Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 17, 2021



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 17 (Obedience Fri-1)
Friday, September 17 (Obedience Fri-2)
Saturday, September 18 (Obedience Sat-3)
Saturday, September 18 (Obedience Sat-4)
Sunday, September 19 (Obedience Sun-5)
Sunday, September 19 (Obedience Sun-6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 17 (Rally Fri-1)
Friday, September 17 (Rally Fri-2)
Saturday, September 18 (Rally Sat-3)
Saturday, September 18 (Rally Sat-4)
Sunday, September 19 (Rally Sun-5)
Sunday, September 19 (Rally Sun-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
CH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD, ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 351 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 311
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shih Tzu  
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bernese Mountain Dog 
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine & Bernese Mountain Dog 
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 3rd   Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 4th   Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink   Weimaraner   32
BPIG   
Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Favor's Maple Leaf Rag   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Koping Happily Ever After
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Driftwind Reach for The Stars



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
Avitar's Timeless Jazz
  Otterhound   27
Group 4th    Valbydane Realm Of Imagination   Ibizan Hound   24
BPIG    RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Busta Move   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pahlavi Affirmed



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Intisara'z Ecstasy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamwindz Mockingjay



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avitar's Timeless Jazz



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   62
Group 4th   
Baywood True To The Mission
  Portuguese Water Dog   61
BPIG    Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Martini's Designed By Destiny   Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tailspins National Treasure



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Karlee's Kicking It Up A Knotch



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rohmoivan Evita



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywood True To The Mission



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Desertwind's Benita X Luke



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peppermill's Mackenzie King



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Reigning In It To Win It







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon
  American Staffordshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
BPIG    Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyrone Shaken Not Stirred   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinydancer Rocket Man



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ravenclaw Barkley



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VDK She's A Dimepiece



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tyrone La Dolce Vita



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill   Pug   51
Group 2nd   
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Diaquiris Pinball Wizard
  Pekingese   36
Group 4th   
GCh Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
  Papillon   32
BPIG   
Pastels Web Of Lies
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Passionpaps Zendaya's Song   Papillon   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mingchen Pots Of Gold



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diaquiris Pinball Wizard



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Johny Bohemia Timothy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor







Group 6 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 2nd   
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   40
Group 4th   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   36
BPIG   
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dilquin's I Saw The Light   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Koyotes Krickets Chibi Koku   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Resistance Is Futile



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rugerlane's Grande Caramel Macchiato



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gumby's Modern Muse At Arruga



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Echoview N Yensid Blue Suede Shoes



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Bella Crimson Dream



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberfox's Ruby Red Chianti Reserva Sunojo



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Coalescence   Collie (Rough)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   22
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sheep's Kin Piece Of My Heart



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bon Idee's Tranquility For Afterglow



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orical Outback Adventure



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Night Keepish Flying High



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By