Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, June 3, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 03 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 03 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
Points: 473 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
Points: 397
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Minuteman Hold My Beer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Australian Cattle Dog   Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home








Group 1 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Bow-K's Forever After
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   68
Group 4th   
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   50
BPIG   
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novera's Get Out The Map
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Duchess du Pimbina


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
DuValin Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st DuValin Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Duchess du Pimbina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duchess du Pimbina

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novera's Get Out The Map

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Whisky Under The Bridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Clarity's Whisky Under The Bridge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clarity's Whisky Under The Bridge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (4-9-4-3)
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eirene's Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (4-9-4-3)
Goldenmoments Girl's Best Friend

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special

Select Dog
Ch Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special

Select Bitch
GCh Harmony's Bon Appetit

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-2-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-1)
Eagertrieves Luke Sky Walker

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Wine Not

Select Dog
Ch Shadesi Rosebud Qwincee


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-1)
Eagertrieves Luke Sky Walker

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadesi Prince Of Kensington

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Torngat's Wine Not

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Luke Sky Walker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st KodAnnas Special Agent I Wish

Open Dog Class
1st Shadesi Prince Of Kensington
2nd Beaumark's Flying Finnigan


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-1)
Shadesi Amicus Curiae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Paevalley Chanel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Paevalley Chanel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadesi Amicus Curiae
2nd Kermodei's Deja Vous

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed

Best Puppy In Breed
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarstone's Brigadoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Briarstone's Brigadoon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Briarstone's Brigadoon


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
Ch Macbrits Max Paul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Select Dog
Ch Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Kinwashkly Colt Forty Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinwashkly Ruger 44

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Ruger 44

Open Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Colt Forty Five


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Hunterslove Miss Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterslove Miss Molly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakefields Miss Applesauce Sally

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal
2nd Lakefields Reddiamond Mornin Belle

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rexbon N Mar-K's If The Glass Slipper Fits

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexbon N Mar-K's If The Glass Slipper Fits

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowcroft's Dixieland Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Willowcroft's Dixieland Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Autumn Essence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Autumn Essence

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Autumn Essence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Open Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot Autumn Essence

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Select Dog
Ch Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

Open Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   43
Group 2nd   
GChB Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   33
BPIG    Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Azari's Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Azari's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bassetacres I'll Be There For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bassetacres I'll Be There For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres On A Real Good Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres I'll Be There For You

Open Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Telford's Picture Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Moshers Tiddlywink Quijano



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Telford's Picture Perfect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moshers Tiddlywink Quijano

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moshers Tiddlywink Quijano

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telford's Picture Perfect
2nd Telford's All Fired Up

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Wolfwoods Midnight Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Wolfwoods Midnight Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Veena Elista Stone Roses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Veena Elista Stone Roses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-2-2)
GCh RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK BNB Cocos Silver Frost

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-2)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Select Dog
GCh Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II

Select Bitch
GCh Stardax Just What I Needed


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-2)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost

Reserve Winners Dog
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stardax Go Your Own Way
2nd RHK Nutty Fireball

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BNB RHK Casper's Dashing Dante

Open Dog Class
1st Teckelwood RHK Night Frost


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-2)
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Goldys Copper Star

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Notorious Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness

Open Bitch Class
1st Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Select Dog
Ch Manorcourt's Vincent

Select Bitch
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Counterpoint Pandora's Box

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Counterpoint Pandora's Box

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation





Group 3 - Rick Gschwender Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   106
Group 2nd   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   90
Group 3rd   
Ch Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome
  Newfoundland   73
Group 4th   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   69
BPIG    Mephisto N Toprank Runnin' With The Devil   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Hidden Tresure   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glaciermist Legacies

Best Puppy In Breed
Glaciermist Legacies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glaciermist Legacies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glaciermist Legacies

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-2-5-3)
GCh Nitroberner's Fire & Fury

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-3)
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Select Dog
GChB Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-3)
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Creo's Zooming To The Top

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's Hidden Tresure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-3)
Tailspins Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Everlasting Hope, Esme

Open Bitch Class
1st Tailspins Light My Fire

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bolder's Almeida Pandemos


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bolder's Almeida Pandemos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bolder's Almeida Pandemos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sheharla's RedRebel At Newalba

Open Bitch Class
1st Sheharla's RedRebel At Newalba

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol

Best Of Opposite Sex
CK Rock Steady Rhino

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino

Reserve Winners Dog
Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Open Dog Class
1st CK Rock Steady Rhino

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-5-3-4)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Gentry's Fast 'n Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Iconic's Angel Of Music

Select Dog
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Gentry's Fast 'n Furious

Reserve Winners Dog
Iconic's Angel Of Music

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassels Once You Go Red

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Iconic's Angel Of Music
2nd Ignite's L'oil Gran Torino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valhalla's Knockin' Boots V Janterra

Open Dog Class
1st Gentry's Fast 'n Furious

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Clavigers Jet Loki-Motive

Open Dog Class
1st Clavigers Jet Loki-Motive

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Crooks Mastinos Angel Of Death



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Angel Of Death

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown
2nd Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Prairiehomes A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairiehomes A Star Is Born

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-3-1)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Call Me Miss Macey

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-1)
Baywood Dash Ta Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure

Select Dog
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-1)
Baywood Dash Ta Fame

Reserve Winners Dog
Baywood Naut Your Captain

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood Naut Your Captain

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Dash Ta Fame

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Select Dog
GCh Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Wathaman's Flirt'n Like A Rockstar

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wathaman's Flirt'n Like A Rockstar


Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Select Dog
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Rick Gschwender

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk

Best Puppy In Breed
Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Doesn't Do Fear

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys Spring Fling


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Snow Image Viktor Medzhik

Open Dog Class
1st Snow Image Viktor Medzhik


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk
2nd Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frostypaw's From Russia With Love





Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Beguiling High Roller
  Cairn Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
BPIG    Minuteman Hold My Beer   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
FLK Jolt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FLK Jolt

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ketschup King Psi Mysteria


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ketschup King Psi Mysteria

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Floky De Invictus Bull

Best Puppy In Breed
Floky De Invictus Bull


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Floky De Invictus Bull

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Floky De Invictus Bull


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
GCh Beguiling High Roller

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Basil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamacres Drift

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky

Open Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Glaswire's Scypher Baron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaswire's Secret Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glaswire's Secret Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glaswire's Secret Princess

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Epic Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Epic Huntsman

Open Dog Class
1st Epic Huntsman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Epic Humdinger

Open Bitch Class
1st Epic Humdinger

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Hold My Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Hold My Beer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Minuteman Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Select Dog
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Party At Tiroc





Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   63
Group 2nd   
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   55
Group 3rd   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   45
Group 4th   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   41
BPIG    Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Select Dog
GCh Mingchen Pots Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Open Dog Class
1st Londoncor Oxford


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantebury Let The Journey Begin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cantebury Let The Journey Begin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Canyon Creek's Living On Lake Time

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Dazzles Of Mr Dynamite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samajoto's Matilda On Blk N Tan Attire

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dazzles Of Mr Dynamite

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Select Dog
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dazzles Of Mr Dynamite

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dazzles Of Mr Dynamite

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja Vision Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Taja Vision Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Vision Of Love

Select Dog
Ch Willowglyn Alchemy


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Shantel's The Great Pharaoh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shantel's The Great Pharaoh


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Taja Vision Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Jersey Shore Babe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Jersey Shore Babe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taja Dreamlover

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Taja Vision Of Love

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lynperial's Dust Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
That's Leighway's Hottest Spot North Of Havana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Select Bitch
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Harmony N Leighway's Dancing In A Daydream

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Specialty Charm's Dallas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony N Leighway's Dancing In A Daydream
2nd Specialty Susie Q's Hailey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Be A Light

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Open Dog Class
1st Sanderlin Big Bang Theory


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mightymites Be A Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Dare To Be Tenacious

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Be A Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prestwick's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Prestwick's Pretty In Pink

Select Dog
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Prestwick's Lil Pick Me Up

Open Dog Class
1st Prestwick's Lil Pick Me Up


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Prestwick's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Apsara's Dancing At The Roxy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Pretty In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii
2nd Isabelle De Capella'Star

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Butter Me Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Not Really A Waitress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tofini Butter Me Up

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Best Puppy In Breed
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Houseopaws You're So Fine

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tweedsmuir Bella Of The Ball

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Yorkhouse Drax The Destroyer Of Cwnannwn

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Drax The Destroyer Of Cwnannwn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tweedsmuir Bella Of The Ball

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tweedsmuir Bella Of The Ball





Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander
  Boston Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   43
Group 4th   
Mydream's Heavenly Tango
  Shih Tzu   42
BPIG   
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mydream's All Shook Up   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Roxbury's Drk Knight

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Roxbury's Drk Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bromley Rock's Little Ray Of Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Little Ray Of Sunshine
2nd Roxbury's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Reserve Winners Bitch
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Poppy Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Poppy Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Poppy Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Poppy Spice

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-1-4)
GChB Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's Out On A Limb

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-4)
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Milo's Out On A Limb

Select Bitch
GCh Echoviews Wild Alberta Rose

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Eagertrieves Beat The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Eagertrieves Beat The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Beat The Bank

Select Dog
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Eagertrieves Beat The Bank

Reserve Winners Dog
Homewood Rockydell Code Name Flash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Beat The Bank

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BFF's Apple Jack At Brandy Hill

Open Dog Class
1st Homewood Rockydell Code Name Flash

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Monitaps Live N The Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt Besom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt Besom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ehmler Sir Redmono Scott


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ehmler Sir Redmono Scott

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ehmler Sir Redmono Scott


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mrang Belcourt Besom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Open Bitch Class
1st Mrang Belcourt Besom

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChS Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviator's I'm Still Standing

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Aviator's I'm Still Standing

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviator's I'm Still Standing


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Reserve Winners Dog
Topiary Lucca Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topiary Lucca Of The North


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Aviator's I'm Still Standing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topiary Rocky Mountain Juniper For Insync
2nd Topiary Canada Day Special

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aviator's I'm Still Standing

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Timberfox's Ruby Red Chianti Reserva Sunojo

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Open Dog Class
1st Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Timberfox's Ruby Red Chianti Reserva Sunojo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Satika's A Perfect Ten

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberfox's Ruby Red Chianti Reserva Sunojo

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mydream's Heavenly Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mydream's Heavenly Tango

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mydream's Heavenly Tango

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mydream's All Shook Up


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Adominos To-Jo Chix Go Nuts 4 Ropers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos To-jo Too Bad She's Bad

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos To-Jo Chix Go Nuts 4 Ropers

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos To-Jo Chix Go Nuts 4 Ropers


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos To-jo Too Bad She's Bad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisha's Elsa's Blizzard Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisha's Elsa's Blizzard Warning

Open Bitch Class
1st Adominos To-jo Too Bad She's Bad



Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   72
Group 3rd   Ch Bon Idee's Tranquility For Afterglow   Bouvier des Flandres   64
Group 4th   
GChB Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee
  Bearded Collie   54
BPIG    Omera De La Hacienda Pura Vida   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home   Australian Cattle Dog   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Saffire's I'll Have Another

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oenomel's Are You That Somebody

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Oenomel's Are You That Somebody

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Select Dog
Ch Kiji New Amsterdam

Select Bitch
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Ch Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Omniscient Shades Of Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Omera De La Hacienda Pura Vida


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Synecdockes Xia Jubilations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omera De La Hacienda Pura Vida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omera De La Hacienda Pura Vida

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Synecdockes Xia Jubilations

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-4-1)
Ch Bon Idee's Tranquility For Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Select Dog
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Winners Bitch: (0-5-4-1)
Lanvern's British Justice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ganbre's Angelic Q

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lanvern's British Justice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Open Bitch Class
1st Ganbre's Angelic Q
2nd Granbre's Avenging Angel
3rd IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GChB Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's Islands In The Stream

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Tamaron's Islands In The Stream

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiemist Country Rebel

Select Dog
GCh Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-0-3)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Norberge's Point Of View Of Clayfield

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-3)
Norberge's Point Of View Of Clayfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-3)
Woodside's Firefly Lane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Firefly Lane

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aspenrain's Maverick Good Will


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Select Bitch
Ch Island Bound Our Gal Pippa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Open Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Princess Bride

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Best Puppy In Breed
Ludas Matyi Huba

Select Bitch
Ch Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Windkist Shotgun Start

Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Up The Ante

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ludas Matyi Huba

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Shotgun Start
2nd Windkist Up The Ante


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Windkist Princess Bride

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Princess Bride

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-5-2-2)
GChS Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-2)
Mystic Suntime Intuitive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Select Bitch
GCh Cassbar Keystone Decadence


Winners Dog: (5-5-2-2)
Willowglyn Midnight Rambler

Reserve Winners Dog
Emmys Julius Caesar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keystone Fancy Like
2nd Longhauls McQueen's Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emmys London Fog

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Willowglyn Midnight Rambler

Open Dog Class
1st Emmys Julius Caesar


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-2)
Mystic Suntime Intuitive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emmys Dreamsicle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keystone Heart On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Suntime Intuitive

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Linkridge Puma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Emmys Dreamsicle

Open Bitch Class
1st Emmy's Apple Jacks

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Reserve Winners Dog
Lillemor Snowdon Peak

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lillemor Ingleborough Fell


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By