Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, September 10, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 433 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 378
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Doberman Pinscher  
Mojave's Songbird
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Poodle (Standard)   Crystalton Pursuit Eminence
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Pug   Xoe's Off With Their Heads








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
BPIG   
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Cambridge's Sherwood Forrest



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Canrick's Patriot



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit







Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   46
BPIG    Spiritsound's Fairlady   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Busta Move   Beagle   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summit Under Cover Of Dark



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Heathview Falconbridge



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   83
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   80
Group 3rd   
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   69
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   66
BPIG   
Mojave's Songbird
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    H2O Diamond Of Whoosh   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edgemere's Love Over Gold



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nitroberner's Fire & Fury



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverado De La Fortea



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiehomes Shots Fired



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asgardian's Jade Memoire



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond







Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   38
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Boardwalk
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   37
BPIG    Langholm's Sapphire   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    VDK Night Siren   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nana's Little Kit Kat



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Glaswire's Scypher Baron



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tucks Hey Rey



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Glenshiel's Red Samurai



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   66
Group 2nd   Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill   Pug   61
Group 3rd   Ch Arwins Blaze Starr   Pomeranian   54
Group 4th   
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci
  Havanese   48
BPIG   Ch Arwins Blaze Starr   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Off With Their Heads   Pug   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sigma Chi's Abby Lane At Mountainview



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winwood Top Secret With BRK



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamers Draco



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Johny Bohemia Timothy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   49
Group 3rd   
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   43
Group 4th    Bromley Rock's Shine In Darkness   Boston Terrier   40
BPIG    Crystalton Pursuit Eminence   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TR Ties That Bind By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bromley Rock's Shine In Darkness



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Monitaps Chase N A Dream



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mydream's Look At Me Now



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Delvina Beaulac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   74
Group 2nd   Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   48
Group 4th   
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   36
BPIG    Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Casselcreek Sirocco



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Striding By Ewe



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tamaron's Purple Haze



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windkist Princess Bride



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katia de Fillobull



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswind's Glory Of Love



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By