Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 8, 2021



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 07 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 07 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, August 07 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, August 08 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Mystksand Sashay Away
"RuPaul"
Breeder/Owner: Tammy Sawatzky, Mystksand German Shepherds


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 379 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 317
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Pomeranian  Ch Arwins Blaze Starr








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   43
Group 3rd   GCh Compass' Guiding Light   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chicka Boom
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Good Bones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kistryl Toffee

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chicka Boom

Select Bitch
Ch Eirene's Chicka Boom


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Camelot's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's I've Got You Babe

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-5-1-4)
GCh Compass' Guiding Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Sherwood Forrest

Best Of Winners: (6-5-1-4)
Shadesi Make'n The Magic Happen

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaumark M's Becket Express

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge's Because I Said So


Winners Bitch: (6-5-1-4)
Skywest Overnight Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Dalry's Forged In Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redwing I Think I've Won Again

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Dalry's Forged In Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Redwing I Think I've Won Again


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Dalry's Forged In Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Tollwest Creme Caramel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Redwing I Think I've Won Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redwing Second Sister

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrick's Patriot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Canrick's Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Canrick's Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresta De Pacifico Scout 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Keypoint's Colour Coded


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keypoint's Play On Words

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla Soma

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla Soma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla Soma


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit






Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   36
Group 4th   
Ch Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label
  Whippet   35
BPIG    Elance Firecrown   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Intisara'z Ecstasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Reserve Winners Dog
Hublot (Sanchez)


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Firecrown

Select Bitch
Ch Elista's Heart Song


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Elance Firecrown


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-1-0)
Ch RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-0)
RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-0)
Rhk Bnb Cocos Silver Frost

Reserve Winners Dog
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-0)
RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caraglen Berwyck Morgan @ Dreamacres


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Harleyridge's Wakaw Be'a4 Rioridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Best Puppy In Breed
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Reserve Winners Dog
Aberle Shine On Harvest Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberle Flora The Red Menace





Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   90
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   87
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   70
Group 4th   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   64
BPIG    Baywood OpportunityKnox   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Tailspins Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Zooming To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Creo's Zooming To The Top


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Tailspins Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-8-4-3)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad

Best Of Winners: (2-8-4-3)
Novera's Xcursion Around Da Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Select Dog
Ch Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Select Bitch
Ch Livin's Heaven's On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-8-4-3)
Livin's Oh What A Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly


Winners Bitch: (2-8-4-3)
Novera's Xcursion Around Da Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samson's Olive You Too

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Allyrae's Stormin Norman



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

Select Dog
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Baystar Shayera She's A Cupcake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's Reflections Of

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-4-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian

Best Of Winners: (3-7-4-1)
Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian

Best Puppy In Breed
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Select Dog
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Select Bitch
GCh Cilka's Resurrect The Architect


Winners Dog: (3-7-4-1)
Cilka's Rising Tsar

Reserve Winners Dog
Darkhorse's Pie In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (3-7-4-1)
Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian

Reserve Winners Bitch
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
WTF Farns Wild Things Be Still

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabiola Of Sweet Dark Caramel


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Baywood Reminiscent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Select Bitch
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood's White Water Lily

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagle Creek's Breakout

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Select Dog
GCh Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northern Star Shylo

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
Jury's Karma Police

Select Bitch
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jury's Karma Police

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Select Bitch
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Excaliburs Forever Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurorabalto's Image Of The Past





Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch VDK She's A Dimepiece
  Scottish Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
BPIG   
Venandi's Hollywood Drama
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ambition's Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Select Dog
Ch Versaterre Half Sour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-4-2-2)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-2)
Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-2)
Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Reserve Winners Dog
Quarrydene's Super Trooper


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-2)
Beguiling Winner Takes All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Scypher Baron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Scypher Baron


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Scypher Baron

Reserve Winners Dog
Glaswire's Royal Smudge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Random Really Scarlett

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Blueve's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueve's Grand Admiral First Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueve's Grand Admiral First Class

Select Bitch
Ch Eileen (Mora)


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch VDK She's A Dimepiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Select Dog
Ch Glenshiel's Red Samurai



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Daydream No Power In The Verse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Aengus

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Aengus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hillside Aengus






Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Arwins Blaze Starr   Pomeranian   41
Group 2nd   Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey   Papillon   34
Group 3rd   Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around   Griffon (Brussels)   26
Group 4th   Ch Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack   Pug   25
BPIG   Ch Arwins Blaze Starr   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Seda Twinkle Whoz Ur Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Prestwick's Gossip Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
SP Specialty Memphis Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Prestwick's Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's All The Rage

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-0-1-1)
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Best Of Winners: (5-0-1-1)
Arwins Ziggy Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr


Winners Dog: (5-0-1-1)
Arwins Ziggy Stardust

Reserve Winners Dog
Tofini Better Safe Than Sorry


Winners Bitch: (5-0-1-1)
Crystalton Tribble Star Dust

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Superstition


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot

Reserve Winners Dog
Xoe's Superstition


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love






Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Gardenpath Front And Finish
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 4th   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   33
BPIG   
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark
  Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterspear Sleepy Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Winterspear Sleepy Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Winterspear Atari Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
Ch Savage Love By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Savage Love By Gernada

Select Dog
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-0)
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hot Child In The City Kassandera

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Select Dog
GCh Vista Steal The Moon


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Reserve Winners Dog
Pace Into Intrigue


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Pawsatively Penelope


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Sonora Gem In The Mist

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Gardenpath Front And Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Espirit Witch Hunter At Kandansk

Best Puppy In Breed
Espirit Witch Hunter At Kandansk

Select Dog
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Espirit Witch Hunter At Kandansk


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Monterrez Superstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darken's Dreamboat Annie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Darken's Dreamboat Annie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Select Bitch
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Look At Me Now

Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Sandon's Hat Trick At Meadowpark

Reserve Winners Dog
Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley




Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   Ch Tallywood Souldust   Collie (Rough)   40
Group 3rd    Kiji Here For The Party   Australian Shepherd   38
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee
  Bearded Collie   32
BPIG    Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor   Puli   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Kiji Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Turbar's Dont Go City On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffire's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Turbar's Dont Go City On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji New Amsterdam


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Oenomel's Are You That Somebody

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelkary Celticchaos Ought To Be At Scripted

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Celticchaos Ought To Be At Scripted


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Eternity's Vance

Select Dog
Ch MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Eternity's Vance

Reserve Winners Dog
Omniscient Shades Of Ares


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Omniscient's Starstruck

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Reserve Winners Dog
Mentos Ze Skalnego Wzgorza


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Best Puppy In Breed
Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Select Dog
Ch Windkist Lone Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Windkist Shotgun Start


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Princess Bride

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (7-8-3-3)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (7-8-3-3)
Zesta Can't Be Tamed

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
Ch Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (7-8-3-3)
Gloryhill's Reason To Believe

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Johnnie Walker


Winners Bitch: (7-8-3-3)
Zesta Can't Be Tamed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emmys Lady Marmalade

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crosswind's Glory Of Love

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Khaskova's Second Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By