Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 13, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, August 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 13 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Collie (Rough)  
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
Points: 262
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Pug  
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice








Group 1 - Maria Del Rocio Nadal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   Ch Driftwind Reach for The Stars   Setter (Irish)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 4th   
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   27
BPIG    Innovation's Imperial Commander   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Select Dog
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Calahoo


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-7-2-1)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Starlight Starbright

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-1)
Goldpaw's Starlight Starbright

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Lookout Lexie

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-1)
Soundview's Back Seat Driver

Reserve Winners Dog
Verdoro's Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Great Expectations

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Soundview's Back Seat Driver

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Diamante's Heir

Select Dog
GChB Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Select Bitch
GChB Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Diamante's Heir

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Diamante's Heir


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Eagertrieves Toasted Marshmallow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceanspray's Koa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Toasted Marshmallow
2nd Chablais Super Lucy

Open Bitch Class
1st Oceanspray's Koa

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tollwest Pillar Of Otooo At Redwing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Canrick's Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovation's Imperial Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Innovation's Imperial Commander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovation's Imperial Commander


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lakefields Reddiamond Mornin Belle


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   43
Group 2nd   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
GChB Matsutake's Moments Reflection
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell
  Irish Wolfhound   38
BPIG   
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertail's Touch Of Dazzling Intrigue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wolfwoods Midnight Fire

Select Dog
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Beringia's Saaz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beringia's Saaz

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
Telford's Wild Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Telford's Wild Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Wild Wilson

Select Dog
Ch Telford's Look To The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Select Bitch
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Of Course Nyah's Delight

Select Bitch
Ch Harleyridge's Wakaw Be'a4 Rioridge



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
GChB Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale

Select Dog
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale
2nd Tarapaca's Eyecatcher

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Hamrya's Birthday Suit





Group 3 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Newalba's Ben Grimm
  Bullmastiff   74
Group 2nd   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Janterra's Iced Out
  Doberman Pinscher   68
Group 4th    Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly   Schnauzer (Giant)   57
BPIG    Cupar Cilka Covfefe   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum

Best Puppy In Breed
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Glaciermist Legacies

Select Bitch
Ch Arcticice Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Glaciermist Legacies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glaciermist Legacies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-3-1)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-1)
Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite

Best Puppy In Breed
Faberly N Pengalli's Candy Cane Cupid

Select Dog
GCh Newalba N Novera's Full Circle


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-1)
Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Champagne Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Poetry In Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite
2nd Livin's Champagne Kisses
3rd Tybrushe's Touche

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Archangel's Beauty Above All

Select Bitch
Ch Archangel's Beauty Above All


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba

Open Bitch Class
1st Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Akiak's Qimmiq Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Akiak Qimmiq Pakak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pakak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Open Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Island Reign's Forge New Ground


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-2-5)
GChB Janterra's Iced Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-5)
Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Best Puppy In Breed
Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Select Dog
GChB Karlee's Kicking It Up A Knotch

Select Bitch
GCh Mojave's Songbird


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-5)
Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karlee's A Heart Engineered For Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karlee's A Heart Engineered For Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-3-3)
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar Cilka Covfefe

Select Dog
Ch Livesky's Perfect Storm

Select Bitch
GCh OVD Under The Radar V Meraki



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-3)
Cupar Cilka Covfefe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar's Integrity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Core Values

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar Cilka Covfefe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meridian's To Where The River Flows V Lawaetz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Integrity

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cabezon's The Menace

Select Dog
GCh Cabezon's The Menace



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silver Fox Odtaa Starr Shine At Jasam

Select Dog
GCh Blitzen's White Haze



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Select Dog
Ch Innovations Git R Done


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly






Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 2nd   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Beguiling Gnoma Lisa
  Cairn Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
BPIG    River Glenn Be Still My Heart   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Alpine's Dark Avenger At Rootn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Puppy In Breed
LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Select Bitch
Ch Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe

Select Dog
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Select Bitch
GChS Renica's Good Omens


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Open Dog Class
1st Rootn Naughty Nigel


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Beguiling Gnoma Lisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McGuinness Pillar Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Pellinore's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Northern Star

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamboat Supernova Of Glahms

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamboat Supernova Of Glahms


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
River Glenn Be Still My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
River Glenn Be Still My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
River Glenn Be Still My Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st River Glenn Be Still My Heart


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilshans Prairie Hills Of Sage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
K2's Mighty Mouse


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
K2's Mighty Mouse

Open Dog Class
1st K2's Mighty Mouse


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kilshans Prairie Hills Of Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilshans Prairie Hills Of Sage

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beinnein's Beyond The Blue



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice
  Pug   31
Group 2nd   Ch Arwins Tickle My Pickle   Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Trojan Horse
  Chinese Crested Dog   25
Group 4th    Seda's Shooting Star   Havanese   17
BPIG   
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mountainview Hide Your Heart Girls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mountainview Hide Your Heart Girls

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-4-1)
Ch Taja Trojan Horse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avid's Aristocats

Select Dog
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-1)
Yorkhouse Mango Meringue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Mystic Wolf

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Mystic Wolf
2nd Taja Hard Liquor X Intellect

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Mango Meringue

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Seda's Shooting Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chickadee Always On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Seda's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chickadee Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Seda's Shooting Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Seda's Shooting Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Delsols She's Back In Black 4 Chickadee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seda's Star Gazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Star Gazer

Open Bitch Class
1st Delsols She's Back In Black 4 Chickadee

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Select Bitch
GCh Sunokas Neon Strike At Sunburst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flying Gracia Beatriche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Open Bitch Class
1st Flying Gracia Beatriche

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Terramarie's Prince Of Tides


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Only One That Looks Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's Precious Gift

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Only One That Looks Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Precious Gift


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Precious Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keja's Precious Gift

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Select Dog
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice





Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
  Schipperke   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma
  French Bulldog   29
BPIG    Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-2-4)
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-4)
Echoviews Cutting Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Pop A Top

Select Dog
Ch Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Select Bitch
GCh Echoviews Run Silent Run Deep


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-4)
Echoviews Cutting Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Echoviews Pop A Top

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoviews Pop A Top

Open Dog Class
1st Echoviews Cutting Edge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-4)
Echoviews Dash Of Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arctic Ridge & De Montjuic Tale Of Sevenmoons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Dash Of Flash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Arctic Ridge & De Montjuic Tale Of Sevenmoons

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Select Dog
Ch Ferrari Rosso


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kandansk Infatuation

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

Select Dog
Ch Kandansk Danger Zone


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Valmara's Follow Your Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monterrez The Fast And The Furious


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Mydream's The Party Continues

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper

Open Dog Class
1st Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   45
Group 2nd   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 4th   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   20
BPIG   
Curig In Blossom
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Kinda Complicated

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Select Dog
GChG Runway Down To The River


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ripicca D'Amore Girl On Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thanos Le Coeur Pur


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Thanos Le Coeur Pur

Open Dog Class
1st Thanos Le Coeur Pur


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MBS Resistance Is Futile

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Select Dog
GCh MBS Continuum


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfli De La Destinee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Wren De La Destinee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wren De La Destinee

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Mystksand A Million Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Mystksand A Million Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Mystksand A Million Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mystksand A Million Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Creeklands Adelheid

Best Puppy In Breed
Headlines Tulsa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Creeklands Adelheid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Headlines Tulsa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headlines Tulsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Creeklands Adelheid

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windkist Up From The Ashes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windkist Up From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Walking In Memphis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windkist Walking In Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Up From The Ashes

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-7-3-3)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Amalaya

Best Of Winners: (5-7-3-3)
Lynphil Amalaya

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Amalaya

Select Dog
GCh Zesta No Questions Asked

Select Bitch
Ch Liska Shadows In The Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (5-7-3-3)
Lynphil Amalaya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gloryhill's No Guts No Glory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Showgirl
2nd Jetset So That's How

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Amalaya

Open Bitch Class
1st Gloryhill's No Guts No Glory
2nd Zesta Touch Of Class
3rd Zesta Secret Ingredient
4th Foursure Change My Mind

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig In Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Curig In Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Curig In Blossom

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By