Edmonton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 12, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, August 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 13 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal
Schipperke  
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
Points: 337 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal
Collie (Rough)  
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
Points: 299
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal
Doberman Pinscher  
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   44
Group 2nd   Ch Driftwind Reach for The Stars   Setter (Irish)   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
BPIG   
Bianca's Save The Last Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Save The Last Dance


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Clarity's Go'n Toe To Toe

Open Dog Class
1st Clarity's Go'n Toe To Toe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bianca's Save The Last Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bianca's Let's Dance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bianca's Save The Last Dance
2nd Bianca's Let's Dance

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Calahoo


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-7-2-1)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
OPK's Queen Of Gemstones

Best Of Winners: (4-7-2-1)
OPK's Queen Of Gemstones

Best Puppy In Breed
Taffy The Yellowstone Link

Select Dog
Ch Kavon's Mission Control

Select Bitch
Ch Taffy's Aphrodite

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Chablais Super Lucy

Select Dog
GChB Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Select Bitch
GChB Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Diamante's Heir

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Diamante's Heir


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Chablais Super Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Toasted Marshmallow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chablais Super Lucy
2nd Eagertrieves Toasted Marshmallow

Open Bitch Class
1st Oceanspray's Koa

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tollwest Pillar Of Otooo At Redwing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Littlebay Gordgeous At Foxvale

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Canrick's Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovation's Imperial Commander


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Innovation's Imperial Commander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovation's Imperial Commander


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lakefields Reddiamond Mornin Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakefields Wing Anna Prayer


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Legendary Lexi

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose





Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   53
Group 2nd   
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner
  Basset Hound   52
Group 3rd   
GChB Matsutake's Moments Reflection
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   50
Group 4th   Ch Elance Freedom Fighter   Borzoi   47
BPIG    Telford's Wild Wilson   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Intisara'z Ecstasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertail's Touch Of Dazzling Intrigue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Summit Under Cover Of Dark

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milroc Livin The High Life At The Telford's

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Mai Tai Ro-Ae

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch Elance Freedom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Elance Homer's Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Homer's Hero

Select Dog
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Elance Homer's Hero

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elance Homer's Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Beringia's Saaz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Hourglass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Hourglass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beringia's Saaz

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
Telford's Wild Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BNB Mr Doc Frosty

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Telford's Wild Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Wild Wilson

Select Dog
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Bitch
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Select Bitch
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Best Puppy In Breed
Undeniably Tyrconnell


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Undeniably Tyrconnell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Undeniably Tyrconnell


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Of Course Nyah's Delight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harleyridge's TNT Northern Pikes Of Rioridge

Select Bitch
Ch Harleyridge's Wakaw Be'a4 Rioridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Of Course Nyah's Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Of Course Nyah's Delight

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
GChB Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!

Best Puppy In Breed
Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale

Select Dog
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windborn Serena's Song At Cloverdale
2nd Tarapaca's Eyecatcher

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brookside Agarita Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Hamrya's Birthday Suit





Group 3 - Maria Del Rocio Nadal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   81
Group 2nd   
Ch Newalba N Novera's Full Circle
  Boxer   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale's Reigning Warrior
  Doberman Pinscher   68
Group 4th   
Ch Tierney's Going 0 To 200
  Rottweiler   55
BPIG   
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum

Best Puppy In Breed
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Never Trust A Babyface

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Sicilian Cosa Nostra

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Select Bitch
Ch Arcticice Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glaciermist Legacies

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glaciermist Legacies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GCh Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tybrushe's Touche

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Newalba N Novera's Cha Bu Mhi E

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Touche

Select Dog
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Tybrushe's Touche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Poetry In Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's Touche
2nd Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite
3rd Livin's Champagne Kisses

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Archangel's Beauty Above All

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Newalba N Sheharla's Silver Surfer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Archangel's Beauty Above All


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba

Open Bitch Class
1st Sheharla's Topshelf At Newalba

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Flambe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Flambe

Select Bitch
Ch Akiak's Qimmiq Jasmine


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Akiak Qimmiq Pakak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pakak


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Flambe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak & Aracari Qimmiq French Flambe

Open Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Island Reign's Forge New Ground


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-2-6)
GCh Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Valhalla's Head Over Boots V Janterra

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-6)
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Select Bitch
Ch Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-6)
Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karlee's A Heart Engineered For Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valhalla N Avid's Wild Angel At Aurora

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-3-2)
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar Cilka Covfefe

Select Dog
Ch Livesky's Perfect Storm

Select Bitch
GCh OVD Under The Radar V Meraki



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-2)
Cupar Cilka Covfefe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar's Core Values

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Core Values

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar Cilka Covfefe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meridian's To Where The River Flows V Lawaetz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Integrity

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Joenrannan Pikki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rohmoivan Evita



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cabezon's The Menace

Select Dog
GCh Cabezon's The Menace



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Tierney's Going 0 To 200

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eagle Creek's Breakout

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains Pairs Well With Wine V Kleinedler

Select Dog
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silver Fox Odtaa Starr Shine At Jasam

Select Dog
GCh Blitzen's White Haze



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-2-4)
GCh Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys Oops We Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Third Times The Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys Spring Fling






Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 2nd   Ch Glahms Frozen Assets   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   28
Group 3rd   GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   24
Group 4th   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
BPIG   
LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alpine's Dark Avenger At Rootn

Best Puppy In Breed
LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ourson Orion Psi Mysteria

Select Bitch
Ch Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola

Select Dog
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Select Bitch
Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Rootn Naughty Nigel

Open Dog Class
1st Rootn Naughty Nigel


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beguiling Gnoma Lisa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
McGuinness Pillar Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McGuinness Pillar Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pellinore's Northern Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Northern Star

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Glahms Frozen Assets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamboat Supernova Of Glahms

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fairview Callum Of Kisimul

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamboat Supernova Of Glahms


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Silver Gift To Kisimul

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glaswire's Secret Princess



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
River Glenn Be Still My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
River Glenn Be Still My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
River Glenn Be Still My Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st River Glenn Be Still My Heart


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilshans Prairie Hills Of Sage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
K2's Mighty Mouse


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
K2's Mighty Mouse

Open Dog Class
1st K2's Mighty Mouse


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kilshans Prairie Hills Of Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilshans Prairie Hills Of Sage

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beinnein's Beyond The Blue



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sheer Bliss
  Pomeranian   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo
  Papillon   28
Group 4th   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   24
BPIG   
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice
  Pug   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Grimm Tale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Grimm Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lapwarmer's Enchanting Fairytale

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Dipped In Carmel

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Solarus Willowglyn Luminescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avid's Aristocats

Select Dog
Ch Avid's Aristocats



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Taja Hard Liquor X Intellect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Mystic Wolf

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taja Hard Liquor X Intellect
2nd Yorkhouse Mystic Wolf

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Mango Meringue

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Sylyn's Transforming Malakyte Of Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chickadee Always On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Seda's Star Gazer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sylyn's Transforming Malakyte Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Seda's Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylyn's Kyiv

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sylyn's Kyiv

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Seda's Shooting Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Seda's Star Gazer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylyn's Odessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Odessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Star Gazer

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Select Bitch
GCh Sunokas Neon Strike At Sunburst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flying Gracia Beatriche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Open Bitch Class
1st Flying Gracia Beatriche

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Sunterra Sheer Bliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Best Puppy In Breed
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Select Bitch
Ch Arwins House Bunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Terramarie's Prince Of Tides


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Precious Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's Only One That Looks Good

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Precious Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Precious Gift


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keja's Precious Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keja's Precious Gift

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Select Dog
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhouse Impish Anika



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhouse Impish Anika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhouse Tiger Lilly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Impish Anika
2nd Yorkhouse Tiger Lilly





Group 6 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
  Schipperke   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Echoviews Run Silent Run Deep
  Dalmatian   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   24
BPIG    Twist Of Fate By Gernada   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GCh Echoviews Run Silent Run Deep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Pop A Top

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Arctic Ridge & De Montjuic Tale Of Sevenmoons

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Pop A Top

Select Dog
GChS Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Select Bitch
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Echoviews Pop A Top

Reserve Winners Dog
Echoviews Cutting Edge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echoviews Pop A Top

Open Dog Class
1st Echoviews Cutting Edge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Arctic Ridge & De Montjuic Tale Of Sevenmoons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Dash Of Flash

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Dash Of Flash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Arctic Ridge & De Montjuic Tale Of Sevenmoons

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferrari Rosso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Select Dog
Ch Aracari's Antonio Aglio E Olio


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Kandansk Infatuation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kandansk Danger Zone

Select Dog
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Thalpet's Prime Meridian

Open Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's Prime Meridian

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx OTCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Select Dog
Ch Valmara's Follow Your Heart



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Monterrez The Fast And The Furious

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monterrez The Fast And The Furious


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Select Bitch
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Mydream's The Party Continues

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's It's All For The Kisses


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper

Open Dog Class
1st Blanch-O's Hear Me Whisper


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Maria Del Rocio Nadal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   51
Group 2nd   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd   
GChS Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th   
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
Curig Invictus Maneo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Kinda Complicated

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Puppy In Breed
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
BigRkAussies Great Divide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigRkAussies Great Divide

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ripicca D'Amore Girl On Fire



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thanos Le Coeur Pur


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Thanos Le Coeur Pur

Open Dog Class
1st Thanos Le Coeur Pur


Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh MBS Continuum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MBS Resistance Is Futile

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfli De La Destinee


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfli De La Destinee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Wren De La Destinee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wren De La Destinee

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainycreek Roussanne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rainycreek Roussanne

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainycreek Roussanne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rainycreek Roussanne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainycreek Roussanne

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystksand A Million Dreams

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mystksand A Million Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Creeklands Adelheid

Best Puppy In Breed
Headlines Tulsa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Creeklands Adelheid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Headlines Tulsa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headlines Tulsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Creeklands Adelheid

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed I Wanna Dance At Silverspar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's God Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's God Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's God Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tumbleweed's God Of The North

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windkist Up From The Ashes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windkist Up From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windkist Walking In Memphis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windkist Walking In Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Up From The Ashes

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-8-3-2)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emmys Dreamsicle

Best Of Winners: (5-8-3-2)
Emmy's Simply Driven

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Pulsar

Select Dog
GCh Zesta No Questions Asked

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Scarlet Letter

Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Maria Del Rocio Nadal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Curig Invictus Maneo

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Curig Invictus Maneo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Curig In Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Curig In Blossom

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By