AMCH.CGChB.Allsgold’s Darby Downes JH. WC.
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Darby - (Male)
Owner: David Rowe
Breeder: Allsgold Kennels. Brenda Martin
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 9 9 18 12 9
All Breed Ranking: 54 48 89 69 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   1102
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 19 (5-4-6-5)
Wednesday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 68
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 16 (6-3-6-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 16 (6-5-5-1)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 65

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 24
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 162
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 28
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 27
Friday Best In Show   Charles Bett 174 *
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 28

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nancy Simmons 61
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 18 (4-9-4-2)
Sunday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 22 (7-8-6-2)
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 79
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 21 (6-8-6-2)
Thursday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 14
  Group 4th   Graham Kerr 40

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 21 (6-11-4-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 65
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 13 (2-5-5-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Group 1st   Murray Eason 63
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 13 (2-5-5-2)
Thursday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 82
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 17 (3-8-6-1)
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 22 (9-11-2-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 85
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 24 (11-11-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 9 15 25 N/A
Group Ranking: 52 52 73 129 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 226 224 332 602 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 12 (7-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 12 (7-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 11 (6-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 53

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 17 (6-4-4-4)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 54
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 12 (4-4-2-3)
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 38

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 14 (7-3-1-4)
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 49
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 14 (6-5-1-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-5-0)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (3-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-3-4-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (3-3-4-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (3-3-4-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (4-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (4-3-3-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-5-1-1)
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mukul Vaid N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By