Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic]
Sunday, December 5, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 328 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 283
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Schnauzer (Giant)  Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Irish Wolfhound   Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Newfoundland   Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun








Group 1 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   89
Group 2nd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   72
Group 3rd   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   63
Group 4th   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   45
BPIG    Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel   Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Luso's A New Legacy Is Born
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Best Puppy In Breed
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Select Bitch
Ch West Coast Boo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laodicea's Luna Salutes Newton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Alta Lago
2nd Laodicea's Luna Salutes Newton

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-3-7-4)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (3-3-7-4)
Kitsana's Free Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitsana's Post Parade

Select Dog
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes

Select Bitch
Ch Kitsana's Post Parade


Winners Dog: (3-3-7-4)
Kitsana's Free Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kitsana's Free Spirit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Open Dog Class
1st Riverdance Fifth Of Drambuie

Veteran Male
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Bitch: (3-3-7-4)
Myriosa's Truly Enchanting

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westbrook's Good As Gold

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westbrook's Good As Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Myriosa's Truly Enchanting
2nd Goldplus Gone Country

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (2-5-5-6)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Winners: (2-5-5-6)
Grandriver's Raising A Ruckus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cactus Rose's Here For A Good Time

Select Dog
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Select Bitch
GCh Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Bitch: (2-5-5-6)
Westham's Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline
2nd Firebacks Frankie Cottontail

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Princess Bella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Britton's Jersey Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Westham's Leia

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-4-4-4)
GCh Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasomor's Match To The Fire

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-4)
Kasomor's Match To The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Seatosea Island Ember

Select Bitch
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-4)
Outfox Mon Amour

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor X Marks The Spot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seatosea Across The Universe
2nd Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Outfox Mon Amour

Open Dog Class
1st Readyfor X Marks The Spot

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-4)
Kasomor's Match To The Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seatosea Island Ember

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seatosea Island Ember

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outfox's Blush Against The World

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Topaw's Winifred Bevington From Tollchester

Open Bitch Class
1st Kasomor's Match To The Fire

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Prime Time






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vallance Hot Shot


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Islandview Out Of The Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Islandview Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Wild At Heart


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Islandview Out Of The Mist

Reserve Winners Dog
Islandview Wild At Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Islandview Wild At Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Islandview Out Of The Mist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview A Poet's Heart

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Select Dog
Ch Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Select Bitch
Ch Merrylegs Piccadilly


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Golden Touch

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trax Believe In B

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Reserve Winners Dog
Trax Steely Dan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartland's Smoke On The Water

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trax Steely Dan


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Bartland's Bel Canto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brio's Queen Bee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brio's Queen Bee
2nd Bartland's Moonlight Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bartland's Bel Canto

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Luso's A New Legacy Is Born
2nd Luso's Queen Of Diamonds





Group 2 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   23
Group 3rd    Westknock Imagination   Whippet   20
Group 4th   
Ch Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   13
BPIG    Westknock Imagination   Whippet   6
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Dusty Rosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Dusty Rosa

Open Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Dusty Rosa

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChS Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows

Reserve Winners Dog
Hollyrood Moon Curser

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows
2nd Hollyrood Moon Curser


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Something Wicked

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Something Wicked

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Westknock Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Westknock Imagination

Best Puppy In Breed
Westknock Imagination

Select Bitch
Ch Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Westknock Imagination

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowmouse Bombalurina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admindac She's The Fairest Online

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Westknock Imagination

Open Bitch Class
1st Meadowmouse Bombalurina
2nd Hilerica Amor Vincit Omnia





Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink
  Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 4th   Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout   Schnauzer (Giant)   24
BPIG   Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout   Schnauzer (Giant)   4
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's Not Your Average Bear

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's Not Your Average Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-0-2)
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doubledutch's Rothko

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-2)
Doubledutch's Rothko

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Select Bitch
GCh Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-2)
Doubledutch's Rothko

Open Dog Class
1st Doubledutch's Rothko


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-2)
Ebnet's Bouquet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebnet's Curious Case Of Cate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ebnet's Curious Case Of Cate
2nd Doubledutch's Lara

Open Bitch Class
1st Ebnet's Bouquet
2nd Nashems When You Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RoxEdge's Miss Peaches



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Roxedge What I Realyrealy Want

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Pink Whitney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Pink Whitney

Open Bitch Class
1st Roxedge What I Realyrealy Want

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Island Reign's Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Newfcastle Kosciuszko


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Newfcastle Kosciuszko

Open Dog Class
1st Newfcastle Kosciuszko

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Mostabear Winks At Fullstride

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mostabear Winks At Fullstride

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Select Bitch
Ch Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Justlyd's Passages In Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Justlyd's Passages In Time

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's Chief Operator

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterpeg's Teija

Select Bitch
Ch Winterpeg's Teija


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Nova Boutilier

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Open Bitch Class
1st Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One
2nd Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Shooting For Titanium


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Debalys Shooting For Titanium

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Debalys Shooting For Titanium


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurum's Northern Aurora

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Aurora





Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace
  Australian Terrier   39
Group 4th   Ch Hion Come As You Are   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   34
BPIG   Ch Hion Come As You Are   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wichunt Raider Of The Lost Arf
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Alpine's If Looks Could Kill

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpine's If Looks Could Kill


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Fable Archer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Tidewalker Fable Archer

Select Bitch
GChS Ryba's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Tidewalker Fable Archer

Reserve Winners Dog
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tidewalker Fable Archer

Open Dog Class
1st Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lotus' Boo Sheet

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Galastar's Perseverance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Puppy In Breed
Galastar's Perseverance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Galastar's Perseverance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigguy Raisn Away The Darkness

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galastar's Perseverance

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigguy Raisn Away The Darkness

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Takala Trails Orion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Maddison

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Select Dog
Ch Wichunt Just Enough Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Reserve Winners Dog
Wichunt I'm Winston Too

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wichunt I'm Winston Too

Open Dog Class
1st Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wichunt Raider Of The Lost Arf


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Westham's Born This Way


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Westham's Million Reasons

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Hallelujah

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Hallelujah

Select Dog
Ch Massawippi Money Talks



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Dreamaker Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mimicker's Gadabout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Red Skye At Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Hallelujah

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mimicker's Gadabout

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Select Bitch
Ch Larkhill's Only You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Hillside Gwydion

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Athena


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Hillside Gwydion

Reserve Winners Dog
Takala Trails Angus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Ginger Goodwin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hillside Gwydion

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Athena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Athena
2nd Distaff Dazzling Display

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawest Bonnie Day



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Seawest Bonnie Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawest Here Comes Dolly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seawest Bonnie Day
2nd Seawest Here Comes Dolly





Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   44
Group 3rd   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   27
BPIG    Furrycreek's Blue Jeans   Pomeranian   2
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Award Cancelled



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Reserve Winners Dog
Kibergos Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kibergos Perfect Storm


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Traid Sikret Juventus

Best Puppy In Breed
Traid Sikret Juventus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Traid Sikret Juventus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Traid Sikret Juventus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildwoods Whisky In A Tea Cup

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ciao Bella Point Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Ciao Bella Point Break


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ciao Bella Point Break

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ciao Bella Point Break


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wildwoods Whisky In A Tea Cup

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildwoods Whisky In A Tea Cup

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Honor Left Behind

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Brooke Burke

Select Dog
GCh Havadahl Kizmet

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Honor Left Behind

Open Dog Class
1st Honor Left Behind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Brooke Burke

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Win For Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Flinters Up The Ante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosian's Win For Willow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Flinters Up The Ante

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Rebecca For Taylin

Select Dog
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Michaelmas Rebecca For Taylin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Rebecca For Taylin

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Painted Fern

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Furrycreek's Dixie Chick

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Select Dog
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Select Bitch
GCh Cheyennes Precious Gem


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Reserve Winners Dog
Grand Alexander Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grand Alexander Legend


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Lilangelz Catching Rainbows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Catching Rainbows

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Wild Spring Dasies

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Wild Spring Dasies


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cuddle's Rasputin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's One N Only

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Open Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's One N Only

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina





Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   25
Group 3rd   
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GCh Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   18
BPIG    Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Crazy On U

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Crazy On U


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wynneiras Crazy On U

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Crazy On U


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sito's Whiskey On My Breath

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sito's Whiskey On My Breath


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Beshia's Ho Ming


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amberbull Hot N Spicy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amberbull Hot N Spicy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Beaukees Killer Cruise

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Southcar's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcar's Perfect Storm

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-1-3-0)
Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer



Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valiview Kameo Kula Dancer

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate Dawin Rave On

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Chikoda Celeste Savanah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Reigate Dawin Rave On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Chikoda Celeste Savanah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystalton Chikoda Celeste Savanah

Open Bitch Class
1st Reigate Dawin Rave On

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Sunojo's Jammed In A Red Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Select Bitch
GCh Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Veteran Male
Anautuk's Game Of Tierce

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond



Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   38
Group 4th    Coventry Just For The Record   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
BPIG    Coventry Just For The Record   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stoneyroydes 9th Shade Of Gray Dobbie   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sunnland's Pacific Challenger
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Wnr I Got Your Six

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Wnr I Got Your Six

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond

Select Bitch
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond

Open Dog Class
1st Kiji Honky Tonk Hero


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sky Acres Lady Bird Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Sky Acres Lady Bird Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nola N'Wind Roberson

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray
2nd Kaizen's Just Grant Me Three Wishes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nola N'Wind Roberson

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kulana Eclipse Gopher It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dediamonds Real Quiet

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's Once In A Pink Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Aktiv's Predominant Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aktiv's Once In A Pink Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Once In A Pink Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Predominant Circle Of Life

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Celticmoon N Aychess Inverlochy


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Open Bitch Class
1st Cynclair Midnight Regards

Veteran Female
Ch Davenloch Midnight Mist

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Bitch
Ch Windfall's I Am Woman V Ross



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Farm's Art d'Echo

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farm's Art d'Echo

Select Dog
GCh Alta Little Red Corvette At RF


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Bound Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Island Bound Storm Warning

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stoneyroydes 9th Shade Of Gray Dobbie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Coventry Just For The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Curig Dream In Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Coventry Just For The Record

Select Bitch
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Coventry Just For The Record

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coventry Just For The Record

Open Bitch Class
1st Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By