Gr ChS Sunterra So Fired Up
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Douglas Stratton
Breeder: Douglas Stratton
Conformation Handler: Connie Krohn & Doug Stratton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 13 12 8 5 5

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
14 8 44 13 5 2   2 1 0 0 5   5167
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joyce O'Connor 12
  Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 17

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 5
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
Friday Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 74 *
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 7

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 19 (4-8-4-4)
  Best Canadian Bred   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 15
  Group 1st   John Constantine-Amodei 106

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 12 (1-6-3-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 12 (2-6-3-2)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 61

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 22 (5-10-5-3)
  Best Canadian Bred   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   David Gilmour 15
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Sunday Group 1st   Johnny Shoemaker 17
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 93
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 1st   David Denis 18

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 02 to July 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 22

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 130
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 117
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 20

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 147 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 132
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 16
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 17
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 169 *
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 29
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 144 *
  Best In Show   Marilyn O'Neill 149 *
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 26
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 28
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Alberta June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 65

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 45
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 4 (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 45

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Cummins 176 *
  Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 163 *
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 34
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 31

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 184 *
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 22
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 188 *
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 22
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 207 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 35
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Whittier 203
  Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 0
  Group 1st   Lee Whittier 39
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 193
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 42

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 53
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 51
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 46
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Murray Eason 283
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 47

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 307
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 32

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 145 *
  Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 150 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 16
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 154 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 15

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 31
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 48

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 55 47 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 223 379 356 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 50

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 42

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7 (3-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 56
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 8 (3-4-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 47
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (3-2-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 33

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Vygouzov (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Igor Vygouzov (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Winners   Julio Ronco (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Julio Ronco (2-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Julio Ronco N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephanie Rickard (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Catherine Barlow N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By