Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, February 22, 2020



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 23 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Sporting Dog Club of BC - Saturday, February 22 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 335 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 278
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Pug   Carlin's Smooth Running Fantasy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Larkhill's Only You
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Miniature Pinscher  
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Carrig's Summary
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Bulldog  
GCh Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Julio Ronco
Chihuahua (Long Coat) 
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside & Chihuahua (Long Coat)  Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar








Group 1 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   86
Group 2nd   Ch Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   84
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   74
Group 4th   
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia
  Lagotto Romagnolo   68
BPIG   
Ch Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tchesinkut's Mediangeles Bram   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) River Roads Rendezvous At Rush Hill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group    Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Kan Trace Viking Touch


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kingscroft Sogni D Oro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kingscroft Aria

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kingscroft Aria

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Select Dog
GCh QHF's Born To Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodfinch Sweet Afton



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-4-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-1)
Dalane Blame It On Texas

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (4-7-4-1)
Dalane Blame It On Texas

Reserve Winners Dog
Chuckanut's Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (4-7-4-1)
Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasmara Don't Let Her Fool Ya

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (2-7-5-5)
Ch Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Winners: (2-7-5-5)
Tristar Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Select Dog
Ch Northshore Labrador's Storm Surge

Select Bitch
GCh Koa's In A New York Minute


Winners Dog: (2-7-5-5)
Tristar Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Kobayashis Jameson Bo-Regard


Winners Bitch: (2-7-5-5)
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britton's Jersey Girl

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
Ch Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Twinkle Little Star

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Kasomor's Guess Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Stagedoor Fast & Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Stagedoor Fast & Furious

Reserve Winners Dog
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Winteridge Greycoach N Sunrunners Ergo


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Best Puppy In Breed
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Reserve Winners Dog
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom

Select Bitch
Ch Ricris's La Vie En Rose


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Piccadilly


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Merrylegs Piccadilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Blackpearl's Will Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl's It's All About The Boom

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Blackpearl's Will Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's It's All About The Boom


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Blackpearl's Will Call

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Select Dog
GChEx Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Target's Classic Gunsmoke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders





Group 2 - Julio Ronco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon
  Whippet   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
BPIG    Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul   Saluki   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Brace In Group   
Carrig's Dashes Out
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Own The Podium

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Black Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS


Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Arthur C Bark Nws SW


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Dashes Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrig's Arthur C Bark Nws SW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Carrig's Just Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-2-4-3)
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Dog
GCh TOTR This Cats Max

Select Bitch
Ch Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-3)
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh's Black Siren Of Course

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahhabeh's Temptation

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Select Dog
Ch Lahhabeh's Q'ka Dadaelis Hiro


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar

Judge: Julio Ronco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bunnytrail's Magic Tuxedo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Bunnytrail's Magic Tuxedo

Reserve Winners Dog
Delcrown Hamrya Little Face Finny


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loara Stormhold At Majesticanis





Group 3 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mephisto N TopRank Ooh Lala
  Boxer   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen
  Leonberger   44
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   39
BPIG   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paquestone's Oscar Wilde Fire   Great Dane   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch NitroBerner's Dancing Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion

Best Puppy In Breed
Nashems Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion

Reserve Winners Dog
Nashems Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Six Mile's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mephisto N TopRank Ooh Lala



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shayla's Zahra Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Shayla's Zahra Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shayla's Zahra Breeze

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Select Dog
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Gentry's Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone Rollin Thdr Kestrel

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Not So Quite Riot

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarackgsmd Not So Quite Riot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Not So Quite Riot


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Reserve Winners Dog
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
South Sounds HRM Elizabeth Queen Of Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Gerloc Tasha


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Key West


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Key West

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanaki's Canadian Diversity


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Fireworks Of Acostar

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mystic Vom Haus Burns

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emory Vom Ostenberg

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mystic Vom Haus Burns


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Emory Vom Ostenberg


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mystic Vom Haus Burns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meggie Spartan Arena

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Select Dog
Ch Sershan's Premiere Misha


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarmagic King Asterion


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyfall Top Gun
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Fable Farms As White As Snow   Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven
  Bull Terrier   13
BPIG   
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Larkhill's Only You   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Troll Dogs Harold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Troll Dogs Harold


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goldenears Athena



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Millennium



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Irisblu Escobar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Irisblu Escobar


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Select Dog
GCh Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fable Farms As White As Snow

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hion Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Best Puppy In Breed
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Igor Vygouzov Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   44
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   41
Group 3rd    Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers   Pug   36
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG    Carlin's Smooth Running Fantasy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Passionpaps Naughty Adventure   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group    Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lapaul's Just The Gardener At Ringhill

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Lapaul's Just The Gardener At Ringhill

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapaul's Just The Gardener At Ringhill

Select Dog
Ch Luciditys League Of Legends


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Ringhill's Just A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coton Field One Of A Kind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Coton Field One Of A Kind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coton Field Kombucha

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Asunray's Nirvana Reddi Set Go Cinnabarmm

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Sasha's Nora


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnabarmm Satin N Lace

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Empress Suiko Of Hin Satori



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Empress Suiko Of Hin Satori

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Kaleeta Brant Take It To The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaleeta Brant Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Kaleeta Brant Take It To The Limit

Reserve Winners Dog
Valifyre Nanrich Autobahn


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Valifyre Gem Of The Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Pretty Pretty Please

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra So Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Sunterra So Fired Up

Reserve Winners Dog
One And Only Premiera


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pomhaven's Pretty Pretty Please

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Lollipops N Rainbows

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carlin's Smooth Running Fantasy

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Puppy In Breed
Carlin's Smooth Running Fantasy


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Carlin's Smooth Running Fantasy

Reserve Winners Dog
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vectra's Heavenly Light

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynworth Taylor Made

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynworth Penthouse View



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lynworth Penthouse View





Group 6 - Igor Vygouzov Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch El Yoc I'm The One
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 2nd    French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   33
Group 4th   
GCh Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap
  Bulldog   28
BPIG   
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberbull Pretty In Pink   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Sito's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Select Dog
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Select Bitch
Ch Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Reserve Winners Dog
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Honorbul's Chica Carlova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Honorbul's Chica Carlova

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGregor's Is It Maybelline

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower


Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seaspecs N On The Spots Dallan Like A Fox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seaspecs N On The Spots Dallan Like A Fox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-7-4-2)
French Fantasy Sharmel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-2)
French Fantasy Sharmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Select Dog
Ch Flamant St Nicholas At Sobeit

Select Bitch
Ch Nifty's Mercedes


Winners Dog: (4-7-4-2)
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernridge's Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (4-7-4-2)
French Fantasy Sharmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Markwright's Alternating Current

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Markwright's Alternating Current

Best Puppy In Breed
Keewest's Xavia Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Neradmik Norma Jean


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Pace Into Intrigue

Reserve Winners Dog
Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Markwright's Alternating Current

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xavia Princess

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lyric's Xquisit

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh El Yoc I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Taywyn's Dark Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Taywyn's Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Reigate Dawin Nicholas


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Taywyn's Dark Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Select Dog
Ch Sandraker's Sky Walker


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Igor Vygouzov Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodside's Maxum
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd    Bernerbarn Curious George   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   25
BPIG    Bernerbarn Curious George   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Nitrous Oxide


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Wildfire


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanstone Wildfire


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Hope

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice Maintiens Le Droit

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Justice Maintiens Le Droit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quelle Aubaine d'Eroudur

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Puppy In Breed
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Woodside's Maxum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Jolene

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Woodside's Rocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Jolene


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Woodside's Rocket

Reserve Winners Dog
Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Woodside's Jolene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Longhauls Double Take

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes

Reserve Winners Dog
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avoca's A Star Is Born

Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maksherri Baiya Morna



Judge: Igor Vygouzov

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernerbarn Curious George


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By