Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 13 (Show-1)
Friday, May 13 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 14 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show-4)

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
BBPIS Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty
"Libby"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Pomeranian  
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Siberian Husky  
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Doberman Pinscher  
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Thomashenry's Original Draught
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Keypoint's On The Rocks
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG    Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Carolots Caravan To Vegas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Carolots Caravan To Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcanto I Gotta Feeling

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Thomashenry's Original Draught

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Select Dog
GChB Thomashenry Earthroamer

Select Bitch
Ch Bonaventure's Northern Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
TamarackLake Of Perry Bay


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Labralayne's Dixie Chick

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Winauby's Adorable Affliction

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Esme Twilight

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Rosen's Esme Twilight

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   5
Group 4th   
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   3
BPIG   
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hyder's Karbon Smoke At Bretica

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longonlovings Notorious Treasure

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Samson's Voodoo Child
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes
  Newfoundland   14
BPIG   
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kelbern Mister Schwaggie

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern Mister Schwaggie


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kelbern Mister Schwaggie

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Eiger Of Kelbern


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-0-2)
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bimberg's Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's Just In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-2)
Bimberg's Just In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Falconhurst I Am Legend


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Wee Nessie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mallaig's Wee Nessie

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Gentry's High Sierra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels I'm A Survior

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Nautical Adventure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Puppy In Breed
Idle Down Haters Gonna Hate V Covered Bridge


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Lil Miss Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Blitzen's Lil Miss Sunshine

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Select Dog
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shawndee Sharp Focus
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Scandals Jump Right In
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Venandi's Hollywood Drama
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Scandals Jump Right In
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Razor Ramon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shawndee Singing In The Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Singing In The Reign


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shawndee Razor Ramon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shawndee Singing In The Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamacres Horizon In The Arle Morn At Dynamo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Scandals Jump Right In

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Jump Right In


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Scandals Jump Right In


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Brynmill Blazing Bella

Select Bitch
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brynmill Blazing Bella





Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   11
BPIG   
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Londoncor Oxford


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind Closer To The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Select Dog
Ch Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Wind Ain't Misbehavin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind Blueberry Kiss

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
HBH Pino Gris


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chi's Sugoi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sanderlin Big Bang Theory


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 3rd   
Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 4th    Arabelle's Scotch Blend   Tibetan Spaniel   0
BPIG   
BriShiWorld Mika
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit A Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
Overtop China First Dream Of DHJ



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit A Cup Of Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Overtop China First Dream Of DHJ

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium's Sassy Lass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Mika

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Mika

Select Dog
GCh San Jo The Man In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
BriShiWorld Mika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosie Go Sakura Kensha

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   20
BPIG   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GChB Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uproar's To Boldly Go

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Limelite's Eh Big Spender

Select Dog
Ch Oenomel's King Of The North At Bellbright


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-0)
Limelite's Eh Big Spender

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinring's Putting On The Ritz


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Uproar's To Boldly Go

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jonkheer Van Vlaanderen

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonkheer Van Vlaanderen


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jonkheer Van Vlaanderen


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Maplemyst Maizee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Shadagrace Maplemyst Maizee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Ollera I Choose You

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Woodside's Shenandoah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush

Select Bitch
GCh Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Qisma's Fable Suzanna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowdell's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-0-1)
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-1)
Cassbar's Whats The Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-1)
Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-1)
Cassbar's Whats The Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nootka's Fairy Tail Ending

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nootka's Fairy Tail Ending


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By