Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
Alaskan Malamute  
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
Boxer  
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
Chinese Crested   Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
Pekingese  
GCh Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Marsuvica's Golden Boy
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Wynder's Riding The Waves
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brimat's Portatorem   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's DL Patriot



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris

Select Bitch
GCh Masonridge's Someone Like You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Woodview's Massey Ferguson Ira

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodview's Massey Ferguson Ira

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Reserve Winners Dog
Autumncolours Mr Darcy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Open Dog Class
1st Autumncolours Mr Darcy


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dtael's Batteries Not Included

Select Dog
GCh Clanagroe Tri-ple Play Blue Jay


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brimat's Portatorem


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Dtael's Batteries Not Included

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Batteries Not Included

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Cathedral Lynanne's Katherine

Select Dog
Ch Bluestones Special Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime

Reserve Winners Dog
Simply Louis Of Merrily

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Simply Louis Of Merrily

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cathedral Fast Greens


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cathedral Lynanne's Katherine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hufy's Precious And Rare At Silvershadow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim's Ripple In Time
2nd Cathedral Lynanne's Katherine

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Malysse Hot Summer

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourpoint Dharma's Fourth Seal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Dharma's Fourth Seal


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wynder's Riding The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynder's Riding The Waves


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wynder's Riding The Waves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynder's Riding The Waves






Group 2 - Alfred Ferruggiaro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Second Look
  Beagle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   14
BPIG   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Best Puppy In Breed
High Noons Sher I Wood


Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Shillington Second Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigsmithy Diana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Bigsmithy Diana

Select Dog
Ch Lemonladies Peter


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Lemonladies Finnegan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Finnegan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Bigsmithy Diana

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigsmithy Diana

Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ER Dox Un Vrai Bijou

Select Dog
GCh Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Select Bitch
Ch Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS


Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Select Dog
GCh Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiromols Morning Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   31
Group 2nd   
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nanook's Want To Play With Fire At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wasenshi's Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wasenshi's Talk Of The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's Talk Of The Town

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Backcountry You're A Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernova Powers That Be

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bernova Powers That Be


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bernova Powers That Be

Open Dog Class
1st Bernova Powers That Be


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's Down By The River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Select Dog
GCh Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Cresswell's Final Say

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regnancy Amulets And Talisman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Final Say

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse The Wedding Singer

Open Bitch Class
1st Regnancy Amulets And Talisman

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Karador's Legend In My Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacy's Rising Rey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Legacy's Rising Rey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacy's Rising Rey

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Rocket Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Rocket Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith





Group 4 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northcote Child's Play   Lakeland Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer
  Border Terrier   24
BPIG    Versaterre's Savour The Flavour   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Versaterre's Moon Mist   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre's Savour The Flavour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Versaterre's Savour The Flavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Savour The Flavour

Select Dog
Ch Brightrain's A Step In Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Versaterre Classic Gary

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Versaterre Classic Gary

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre's Homeward Bound

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Victorialis El Amor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Victorialis El Amor

Open Dog Class
1st Victorialis El Amor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Reserve Winners Bitch
White Rascals Sandy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Open Bitch Class
1st White Rascals Sandy

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kincara Atwood's Never Knotty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kincara Atwood's Never Knotty

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kincara Atwood's Never Knotty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northcote Child's Play



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Caudlewood KC Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood KC Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Reserve Winners Dog
Lookinglass Sir Nigel Hawthorne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lookinglass Sir Nigel Hawthorne

Open Dog Class
1st Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Whiteheather My Fairy King



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG





Group 5 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   GCh Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   14
Group 4th    Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!   Pug   12
BPIG    Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler




Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Tya Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tya Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Avimimus Mighty Mosquito At Meander


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Avimimus Mighty Mosquito At Meander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avimimus Mighty Mosquito At Meander


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sheepin The Heart Of Rome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Alfred Ferruggiaro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd    Bluemount Gold From The Sky   French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG    Bluemount Gold From The Sky   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Royal God Of Lightening And Thunder @ Jodezi

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal God Of Lightening And Thunder @ Jodezi


Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Select Dog
GCh Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluemount Gold From The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Imprint's Edna The Wonder Potato

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Imprint's Edna The Wonder Potato

Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck



Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Open Bitch Class
1st Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
GChB Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd    Kendall Wavelet   Spanish Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy
  Finnish Lapphund   20
BPIG   
Ch Riverryan's Silent Strike
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Martinique Momentous   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Oh Me Nerves



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agassiz's Oh Me Nerves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Oh Me Nerves

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-1-3-2)
GChB Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Best Of Winners: (5-1-3-2)
Styrkas Its Going Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Calculated Risk

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Like A Boss

Select Bitch
Ch Styrka's Dark Magic


Winners Bitch: (5-1-3-2)
Wenlisa's Calculated Risk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Calculated Risk

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Zydeco's Fuzzy Firecracker Of Shalako

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amadore Riverside Cheers

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Running On Empty





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Precious Jewel

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Cardross Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Best Puppy In Breed
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Riverryan's Silent Strike

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Silent Strike


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Riverryan's Silent Strike

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan's Silent Strike


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Adiella Dei Precision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mira Von Mowatt

Open Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tulsa Dei Precision
2nd Helwinn's Country Music

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
Ch Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Kelbren Carbon Copy

Select Dog
Ch Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Select Bitch
Ch Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Kelbren Carbon Copy

Open Dog Class
1st Kelbren Carbon Copy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Momentous


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Kelbren Island Time

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Island Time

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Open Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Anbarra Barriet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Anbarra Barriet


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By