GChB Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress TDCH TD-ROM THD RM DJA DN RATO VB S CGN NTD-M PCD
Spaniel (Field)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Artemis - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca Menard & Sonya Haskell
Breeder: Sonya Haskell
Performance Handler: Rebecca Menard
Website: http://www.PemberleyFields.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 19 to July 22, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Barbara Orr N/A
  Veteran Female   Barbara Orr N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   William Alexander N/A
  Veteran Female   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Veteran Female   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Female   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Field Spaniel Society Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Veterans - 10-13 Years Female   Janet Lobb N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stefan Sinko N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Field Spaniel Society of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 15th Veterans - 7-10 Years Female   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Veteran   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Select Bitch   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Brace   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Ann Yuhasz N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leslie Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 154 151 140 125 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 735 719 675 579 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 66

Show Date
Field Spaniel Society Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brood Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Carol Brech N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 934 909 874 836 777
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leslie Grant N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 3 (1-1-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 606 593 568 552 519
All Breed Ranking: 3173 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 482 478 461 467 427
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 2244 2314 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Serena Bernardi 5

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 328 323 304 292 271
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1540 1460 1394 1278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (1-0-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 31

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 751 749 708 675 634
All Breed Ranking: 3806 3782 3575 3420 3186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 568 556 543 516 484
All Breed Ranking: 2725 2681 2673 2553 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Rosemary Kemp N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Linda More N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] June 16 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gail Wormington N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 37 37 27 35 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 123 121 93 113 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.71 97.00 85.00 88.00 33

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Lisa Day 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Linda Le Houillier 87.0(4 Pts)
Friday Master   Nathalie Robitaille 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marlene Richard 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marlene Richard 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Marlene Richard 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent A   Marlene Richard 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 71 70 110 98 120
All Breed Ranking: 262 249 408 359 445

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.00 94.33 98.50 0.00 32

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club [Rally] November 25 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Shelly Lyck 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Shelly Lyck 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced A   Michelle Armitage 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Marie Sawford 85.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 93.0

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally] May 01 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darwin Boles 97.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By