Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, May 24, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Eugene Phoa
Papillon  
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
Points: 219 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugene Phoa
Alaskan Malamute  
Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Eugene Phoa
Rottweiler  
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Eugene Phoa
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Eugene Phoa
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Rowansgaard Station Master








Group 1 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   55
Group 2nd   
Fieldday Greased Lightnin'
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   54
Group 3rd    Redborn First Challenger   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 4th    Reedbank Midsummer Fawn   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   36
BPIG    Stormynights Sunkozi Limelight   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carannagh's Little Redford   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Altered In Group    Rowansgaard Station Master   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Island Girl



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caroway Waterfowl Lord Stanley



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fieldday Greased Lightnin'



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Stormynights Sunkozi Limelight



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Redborn First Challenger



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shillalah's Taj Mahal



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reedbank Midsummer Fawn



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Telen



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   23
Group 4th    Avignon's Someone Like You ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wasenshi Blackwing Trust in Dreams
  Basenji   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackwing's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mval & Mpw's Mtn Melody At Snowdancer



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avignon's Someone Like You ML



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zilite Mazulite Iz Taksagrada



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kellyscot Glenamadda Freya



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Felicity Prideaux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
  Saint Bernard   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 4th    Sherakan's Special Addition   Siberian Husky   28
BPIG   
Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orients Pride Arktyk Storm



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullstock's I Am Legend



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nothintohide's Extremely Jake



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Divine Acres Riddle Me This



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunkozi's Dance'N With Bali Hai



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sherakan's Special Addition







Group 4 - Eugene Phoa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG   
Shadnans My Sight's On U
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baytree Powerpuff Buttercup



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorlin's Living In Harmony



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Jaselle



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Eugene Phoa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Felicity Prideaux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 3rd    Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   21
BPIG   
Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashstone's Leather And Lace
  Havanese   0
Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Minime Two Cute







Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Felicity Prideaux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell
  Schipperke   13
Group 4th   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coquetel Point Of No Return



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Cast A Spell





Group 7 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laureate Homage   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   14
BPIG    Aftica's It's Five O'ClockSomewhere   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major







Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laureate Homage



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By