Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 27, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Prelude's Pay The Piper MW








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   50
Group 4th   
Calvary N Tripawd's Glass Slipper
  Weimaraner   49
BPIG   
Panacea's Simply Magical
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ironwood's I Will Follow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mooselake's Blaze of Glory



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Saranac's Playing For Keeps



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's Cachet



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Carannagh's Caileigh



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Panacea's Simply Magical



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calvary N Tripawd's Glass Slipper







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   27
Group 3rd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   26
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   23
BPIG    Prelude's Pay The Piper MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Halfahund's Alfa Romeo ML



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prelude's Pay The Piper MW



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Diamant SS



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane







Group 3 - Douglas Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
Ch Alpenspirit Dreamer
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
BPIG    Cassel N Devonquest Wait N Sea   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winter's Princess Leia v Stoans



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Victorious Gold



Judge: Douglas Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cairnpit Peachy Keen Charlene



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   4
Group 3rd   Ch Gryphon's Single Malt   Pug   3
Group 4th    PixieTail All That Glitters   Chinese Crested   1
BPIG    PixieTail All That Glitters   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PixieTail All That Glitters



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphon's Single Malt







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd    Signet Blue Velvet   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th    Deloran's Good Witch Of The North   Schipperke   9
BPIG    Signet Blue Velvet   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasacas Jeda It Had To Be Yo



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Signet Blue Velvet



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloran's Good Witch Of The North



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th   Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG    Bredright Magical Magnolia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madigan's Silverwine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irina Du Volant



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northuist Some Like It Hot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Canami Alliance



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By