Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Poodle (Miniature)  Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Doberman Pinscher   Maplejack Rocket Man
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Poodle (Miniature)   Asa's Where I Come From








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   21
BPIG    Darrowby Fields Of Athen Ri   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Spruce Kismet
Ch Rover's Jackie O



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin S Malala



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Misdemeanor V Basel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   11
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   10
BPIG    Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Halfahund's Alfa Romeo ML



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
Ch Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   12
BPIG    Maplejack Rocket Man   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haltonhill's Penny Candy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Victorious Gold



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Legendary Girl







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   16
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sungold's K-And-K Victory Dancer



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Sparklin Streak



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   5
Group 3rd   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   2
Group 4th    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star   French Bulldog   1
BPIG    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asa's Where I Come From   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockhaven's King Of Franks



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th   GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Canami Alliance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saranac M.V.P.



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By