Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 20, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 20 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 21 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 21 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Berger Picard  
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Candor's Making A Racket








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Thomashenry Earthroamer
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 4th   
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   18
BPIG   Ch Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Crossiron Asterix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle

Open Dog Class
1st Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Candor's Making A Racket


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Blazing Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GChB Thomashenry Earthroamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Select Dog
Ch Ridge View Leffe Brune

Select Bitch
GCh Danrich's Simply Fetching


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Firebacks Danrich Royal Flush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firebacks Danrich Royal Flush


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Festival Maris

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Biscay Preciosa Reina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Biscay Festival Maris

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybo's Little Black Olive
2nd Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms

Select Bitch
Ch Cairncross Red High Heels



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Magi Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Kinwashkly Magi Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakefields Miss Applesauce Sally


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Kinwashkly Magi Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakefields Miss Applesauce Sally

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Magi Star
2nd Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Reminiscent


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere

Open Dog Class
1st Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere






Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   1
Group 4th   
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
BPIG   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD






Group 3 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanook's Mistral Wind
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
BPIG   
ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'

Best Puppy In Breed
ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Select Bitch
Ch Ziva Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Open Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Select Dog
GCh Whitcam's Built To Dominate


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's High Sierra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra
2nd Whitcam's Pride And Freedom

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-1-4)
Ch Winterpeg's Rags To Riches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Select Bitch
GChB Winterpeg's Teija


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind







Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambition's Southern Belle
  American Staffordshire Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring
  Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    Shawndee Walking On Sunshine   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Walking On Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle

Select Bitch
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoon's Gloriana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana





Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   GCh Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested Dog   18
Group 4th   
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG    Ricochet Best Of Times   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Vivaldi-PL Di San Gimignano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls

Select Dog
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Madame Bovary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Madame Bovary

Open Bitch Class
1st Misty Meadow's Madame Bovary

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChS Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Select Dog
GCh NV's Pull The Stars From The Sky

Select Bitch
Unika Sasima


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Fireside Chat

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Select Dog
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Artemus Tessier Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ricochet Best Of Times


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ricochet Best Of Times

Reserve Winners Dog
Ricochet Worth Repeating

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricochet Worth Repeating

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricochet Best Of Times






Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   7
BPIG   
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Kandansk Advantageous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kandansk Advantageous

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunniva's Sundayrose At Tyramara


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sunniva Summer Solstice

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sunniva Summer Solstice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kandansk Advantageous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunniva's Sundayrose At Tyramara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Sundayrose At Tyramara

Open Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Advantageous

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Naomi

Select Dog
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
San Jo The Man In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Open Dog Class
1st San Jo The Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
BriShiWorld Naomi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Naomi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Satika's Born To Sparkle



Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   32
Group 3rd   
Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 4th   
Ch Curig A New Hope
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG   
Ch Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wild Edge Ryans Lila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wild Edge Ryans Lila

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Mother Of Dragons

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-1-0)
Caradilis & Crosswind Butterfly Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Caradilis & Crosswind Butterfly Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis & Crosswind Butterfly Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Select Dog
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Shadagrace Maverick Lambert

Reserve Winners Dog
Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadagrace Maverick Lambert

Open Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Open Dog Class
1st Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Most Magical

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's How You Doin'

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Most Magical

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Most Magical


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cassbar's How You Doin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Define The Moment

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cassbar's How You Doin'

Open Dog Class
1st Zesta Define The Moment


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Most Magical

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Most Magical

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Best Puppy In Breed
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Reserve Winners Dog
Nootka's Emblazon Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nootka's Emblazon Of Steel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By