Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 13, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 12 (Show-1)
Friday, August 12 (Show-2)
Saturday, August 13 (Show-3)
Saturday, August 13 (Ltd Show - Newfoundland Native Breeds)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-4)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-5)

Obedience

Friday, August 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 13 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 14 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 74 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Beagle  
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 51
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Gofetch Peppermint Nob
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Mastiff   Nottinghill's Clearing The Way To Sweetiron








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 4th   
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   3
BPIG   Ch Gofetch Peppermint Nob   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Select Dog
Ch Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Judge: Madeleine Charest

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-2-4)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-4)
Gofetch Gone Gallivanting

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Select Dog
GCh Landnsea's Capt. Ralph's First

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Pint Of Porter


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-4)
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Mavrick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Mavrick

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-4)
Gofetch Gone Gallivanting

Reserve Winners Bitch
Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Open Bitch Class
1st Gofetch Gone Gallivanting

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Neuveville

Select Bitch
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland

Best Puppy In Breed
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rhapsody Glazed And Confused







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 3rd    Hotspot's Buddy Santa's Happy Lead Helper   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hotspot's Buddy Santa's Happy Lead Helper   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth

Select Bitch
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince







Group 3 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Maritime Command
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
Farmore's Lollapalooza
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   4
BPIG   
Farmore's Lollapalooza
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nottinghill's Clearing The Way To Sweetiron   Mastiff   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Puppy In Breed
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Select Dog
Ch Vanquish Maestro Bet On Blacks Colourful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Farmore's Lollapalooza



Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Karador's Legend In My Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homeport Jury Rigged

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Homeport Bonavista

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Drifts Downhome

Select Bitch
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Homeport Bonavista

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Homeport Bonavista


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Homeport Drifts Downhome

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Drifts Downhome

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunkellers New Normal
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers New Normal





Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   6
Group 3rd   
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door
  Pekingese   5
Group 4th    Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine   Yorkshire Terrier   4
BPIG    Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy

Reserve Winners Dog
Maracaibo Red Ryder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy

Open Dog Class
1st Maracaibo Red Ryder


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gardine Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Great Expectations


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine





Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Xeralane's Jaggernaut
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th    Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Xeralane's Jaggernaut
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Puppy In Breed
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Xeralane's Jaggernaut


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Reserve Winners Dog
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xeralane's Jaggernaut
2nd Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oneeto's Marta Blessings In Deguise





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th    Lein's Ruko Spell Caster   Australian Shepherd   0
BPIG   
Yukon Vom Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lein's Ruko Spell Caster


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By