Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show-1)
Friday, June 24 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show-6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Keeshond  
GChB Vista Steal The Moon
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Pug  Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Bernese Mountain Dog   Creo's Hidden Tresure








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Colray's Klondike Adventure
  Weimaraner   30
Group 4th   
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG    Wyncoras Meet Your Match   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tchesinkut's Willy Wonka At Foxtail
  Retriever (Labrador)   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novera's Get Out The Map

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taffy's Chase Is On The Case

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Wyncoras Meet Your Match

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyncoras Meet Your Match

Select Bitch
Ch Verdoro's Double Bluff


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Wyncoras Meet Your Match

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taffy's Purple Haze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyncoras Meet Your Match

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Chestnut Blaze

Open Bitch Class
1st Taffy's Purple Haze

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Valley Northern Lights

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Diva


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Colray's Klondike Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold






Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts
  Borzoi   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 3rd   
Stonedach's Miracle Man
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   13
Group 4th   
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita
  Pharaoh Hound   11
BPIG   
Stonedach's Miracle Man
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala

Open Dog Class
1st Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Open Bitch Class
1st Eidi N'Amanar Gaelle

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Law Of Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Law Of Surprise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Law Of Surprise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Law Of Surprise

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch RHK Goldys Copper Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Nutty Fireball


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Nutty Fireball

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Nutty Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Ruby Sparkle

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Pink River

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Miracle Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonedach's Miracle Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Pink River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Pink River

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview I Had A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Heathview I Had A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Open Dog Class
1st Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Heathview I Had A Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heathview I Had A Dream

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita

Open Dog Class
1st Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita






Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 2nd    Debalys I Am The Tornado   Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
Ch Cilka's Rising Tsar
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Hidden Tresure   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Ella Excuse My French

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Ella Excuse My French


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Creo's Ella Excuse My French

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Ella Excuse My French

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Lexington Excelsior Empire States Ava At Katywinds


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Whirlwind's Stormy Seas

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Stormy Seas


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Whirlwind's Stormy Seas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whirlwind's Stormy Seas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Rivercove's Lil' Miss Spitfire

Open Bitch Class
1st Rivercove's Lil' Miss Spitfire





Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Ambition's Southern Belle
  American Staffordshire Terrier   10
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle

Select Bitch
GCh LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bowsers Martini



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bowsers Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Shelter From The Storm
2nd Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Martini

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rynara's Dream Rhapsody



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   14
Group 3rd   
Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 4th   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
BPIG   Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl   Pug   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Londoncor Oxford



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Georgie Porgy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sharinway's Georgie Porgy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Georgie Porgy


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lorwin's Blue Blood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorwin's Blue Blood

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Select Dog
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Hyclass In It To Win It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyclass In It To Win It





Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Tees Me Centerfold
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Milo's Happy Daze
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley
  Tibetan Spaniel   8
BPIG    Eagertrieves Piggy Bank   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane Can You Feel The Aftershock

Open Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Beanilla Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Beanilla Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Siosalach's Beanilla Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Beanilla Spice

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Milo's Happy Daze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Best Puppy In Breed
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stranger Over Night Thor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stranger Over Night Thor

Open Dog Class
1st Stranger Over Night Thor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Tees Me Centerfold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cremelulas Mr Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Edencourt Link On Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Edencourt Link On Sunrise

Reserve Winners Dog
Edencourt Moonraker

Open Dog Class
1st Edencourt Link On Sunrise
2nd Edencourt Moonraker

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin
2nd D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   9
Group 4th   
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   8
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riverwild's Polar Attraction   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwild's Polar Attraction


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pineridgeice Gola

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill

Best Puppy In Breed
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Audurs Ovaenti Kanill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Audurs Ovaenti Kanill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pineridgeice Gola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pineridgeice Gola

Open Bitch Class
1st Vittetoes Silfra Keplersdottir

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Coatlicue's Hot August Night


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres


Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Zesta Step Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By