Ch Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hunter - (Male)
Owner: Heather Elrick
Breeder: Heather Elrick and Kim Fritzler
Conformation Handler: Heather Elrick
Performance Handler: Heather Elrick
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 3
Group Ranking: 58 64 63 88 45
All Breed Ranking: 497 551 544 686 440

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (3-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 6
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 11
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 19
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By