Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gracie - (Female)
Owner: Caren Holtby, Alan Hannebauer, Karen McColm
Breeder: Caren Holtby, Alan Hannebauer, Karen McColm
Conformation Handler: Caren Holtby
Website: http://www.Tidewalker.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 84 209 195 177 133
All Breed Ranking: 830 1947 1819 1633 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (2-1-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (2-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-4-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-4-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-4-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-4-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-4-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-4-0-0)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (2-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By