MBIS MRBIS GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks, OS, NTD, SDHF
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hefner - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Scheer
Breeder: Shannon Scheer
Handler:
Website: http://www.shannonscheer.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 2 3 1
All Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 10 8

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
10 10 62 13 8 2   1 0 0 0 1   8050
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 67
Saturday Group 3rd   William Alexander 55
Friday Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 67

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 37
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 240
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 46
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 42
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 155
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 30
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Martin 31
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 6 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 26
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7 (2-3-2-1)
Thursday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 8 (2-5-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 48

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Gael Morison 299
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 48
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 328
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 51
Friday Best In Show   Robert Dawson 346 *
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  Group 1st   Gael Morison 41

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 22
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 25
Friday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7 (2-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (2-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 25

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 211 *
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 39

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 122
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 21
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 24
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6 (1-3-3-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 133
  Group 1st   Lynn White 26
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 29
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 7 (0-5-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 8 (1-5-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 26
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 19
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 20 (2-4-7-8)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 66

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 15 (3-2-5-6)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 13 (3-2-5-4)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 49
Thursday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 11 (2-7-2-1)
  Group 1st   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 16 (4-8-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 16 (4-9-4-0)
  Group 4th   William Alexander 32

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 16 (7-4-4-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 16 (10-4-2-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Reel N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 21 (6-11-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 70
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 16 (5-7-4-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 58
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 19 (6-7-6-1)
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 53

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 12 (4-3-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 145
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 14 (4-6-5-0)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 158

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 15 (4-7-5-0)
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 142

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 151 *
  Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 147 *
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 20
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright 141
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 24
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 23
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 23

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   David Denis 26
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 22
Saturday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 152 *
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 18
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 28
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 156 *
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 24
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Anna Hewson 132
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 19
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 10 (3-3-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 10 (3-3-2-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 20
  Group 1st   Karen Day 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 10 (3-3-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 10 (3-3-2-3)
Friday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 20
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 9 (2-3-2-3)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 11 (2-7-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 59
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 14 (4-9-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 79
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 16 (5-9-2-1)
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 86

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 23
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 25
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 168 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 9 (2-7-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 8 (2-6-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 367
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 76
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 15 (6-8-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Joyce Love 86
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 16 (6-9-1-1)
Friday Best In Show   David Gilmour 414 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 65
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 14 (5-8-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 13 (2-3-8-1)
  Group 1st   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 88
Friday Select Dog   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 11 (3-6-2-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 15 (4-8-2-2)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 66
Friday Best In Show   Robert Vandiver 506 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 16 (5-8-2-2)
  Group 1st   Robert Vandiver 63

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 407
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 12 (2-7-3-1)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 73
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 505 *
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 13 (2-7-3-2)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 84
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 13 (3-7-2-2)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 71

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 25
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 29
Sunday Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 34
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 32
  Group 1st   Lynn White 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 13 (5-4-3-2)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 12 (5-4-2-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 38 36 40 36
All Breed Ranking: 167 160 156 159 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   638
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 10 (4-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 51

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 14 (4-4-5-2)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 76

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Johnny Shoemaker 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   David Denis 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 12

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 433 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 11 (3-6-2-1)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 51
Friday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 4
All Breed Ranking: 9 10 10 11 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 5 36 4 2 1   0 1 0 0 1   4382
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 16 (3-3-7-4)
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 89
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 17 (3-3-7-5)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 93

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 15 (3-3-6-4)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 79
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 16 (3-4-6-4)
  Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 76

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mary White 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 9 (3-6-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8 (3-5-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 58

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 35
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 32

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 181 *
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 27
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   David Denis 161
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 27

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 8 (2-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 34
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 377
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 10 (4-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 47
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 42

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 12 (3-5-3-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 70
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 13 (3-5-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 12 (4-5-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 11 (4-4-3-1)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 62

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 47
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 264
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 43

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 390 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10 (4-5-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 56
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 12 (4-6-3-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 334
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 40
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (3-4-2-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 183 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 36
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 184 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 44
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 47
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 26
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 31
  Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 29

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 8 (1-5-1-2)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 10 (2-5-2-2)
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 62
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Best In Show   Robert Denis 316 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 9 (2-5-1-2)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 45

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 29 (10-11-6-3)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 118

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 84
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 22 (6-12-3-2)
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 87
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 21 (6-11-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 22 (7-10-3-3)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 115
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 29 29 27 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 125 125 114 95 88

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   147
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 7 (1-3-3-1)
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 28
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 28
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6 (1-3-3-0)
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 26

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 55 108 103 99 N/A
Group Ranking: 343 734 706 675 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1632 3749 3568 3389 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 19
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 7
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7
  BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 20
Friday BPIG   Peter Martin N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  BPIG   Arthur Fry N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-6-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-4-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By