GRCHS Judo's Top Secret at Trekhond
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Topper - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder: Donna Etchison
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 59 72 52 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 529 567 385 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fernando Navia (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 15

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 28 25 24 23
All Breed Ranking: 191 205 193 187 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   582
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 6 (1-2-4-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 6 (1-2-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Buckley 39
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (1-2-4-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 19

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 11

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4 (0-2-3-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 4 (0-2-3-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 6 (1-2-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 303
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (1-1-3-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 56 61 54 47
All Breed Ranking: 427 480 450 417 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 3 (1-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Mukal Vaid 32
Saturday Select Dog   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sue Bownds N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 27

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 33
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4 (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (2-1-4-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 29
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 21

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-1-3-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 45 42 35 24
All Breed Ranking: 284 456 423 369 242

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 27

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 22
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3 (2-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 12
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 35
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (3-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 313 309 325 451 417
All Breed Ranking: 2609 2570 2660 3889 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 3 (2-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 13

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Camac (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By