MBISS/BPIS/MBPISS.CAN.GCHG/AM.GCH.WAYLIN'S SONG OF THE SOUTH
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MISS.P - (Female)
Owner: Teresa & Mike Brereton/Linda Moss
Breeder: Teresa & Mike Brereton/Linda Moss
Conformation Handler: Teresa & Mike Brereton/Linda Moss
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 12 11
Group Ranking: 465 454 427 396 358
All Breed Ranking: 3922 3840 3671 3479 3180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 6 (2-0-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 42 39 38 31
All Breed Ranking: 296 292 280 278 242

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 5   0 0 0 0 2   358
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 12 to November 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] October 08 to October 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 23 (2-7-7-8)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 8 (1-4-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 21
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (0-4-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 27

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 17
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 14

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5 (0-3-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 12

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 35
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 7 4
All Breed Ranking: 54 54 50 59 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 8 9 8   0 0 0 0 1   1058
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7 (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (4-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (4-2-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 8 (2-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrea Robins N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 13 to November 13, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (2-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 39
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 41
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 37
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 40
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 20

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 57
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 11 (4-2-4-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 13 (6-3-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 68
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (1-1-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6 (3-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (3-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 48
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 40

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 19

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 21
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Yurick 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Raymond Yurick 21
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 23
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 26

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 25

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 56
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (2-3-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 55
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4 (1-2-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 17 17 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 156 153 164 156 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 13 7 7   0 0 0 0 1   658
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 6 (2-2-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (0-1-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (0-1-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 47

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 10 (2-1-4-4)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 12 (2-3-5-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 12 (2-2-6-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean-Jacques Dupas 26
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 6

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Hurlebaus N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 23

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 4
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 4
  Group 4th   Derrick Seow 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 22
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-2-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 18

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 5
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 5
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (2-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 28

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 14
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Group 4th   Murrel Purkhiser 19
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Mario Knoll 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ana Beatriz Knoll 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 9
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Mukul Vaid 12

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 25

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 10 11 14
All Breed Ranking: 119 115 146 168 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 10 4 7   0 0 0 0 2   838
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (1-3-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 50

Show Date
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 7

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 43

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (2-0-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Norman Kenney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5 (2-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 54

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 6 (3-0-1-3)
  Group 4th   Martin Baskaran 43
Thursday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 39
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6 (3-0-1-3)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 31

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 21
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 22
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Starr White 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 37
Saturday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 4 (2-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 5
  Group 4th   Carlos Capone 18

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 21
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6 (2-3-0-2)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anne Katona 37
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 18
Thursday Select Bitch   Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 3
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 8
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 8

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 37

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 21

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 13
  Best BBE In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 46

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 24 26 27
All Breed Ranking: 201 200 187 200 225

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   474
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8 (1-5-0-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 8 (1-5-0-3)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 7 (2-3-0-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7 (3-3-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 1
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 34

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 5
  Group 2nd   Pedro Delerue 34
  Best BBE In Group   Pedro Delerue N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carl Gomes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Gomes N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 16

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Katrina Santas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katrina Santas N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 18
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 15

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Winners   Julio Rueda
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 20

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 12
  BPIG   Leni Finne N/A
  Group 3rd   Leni Finne 40

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By