GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fatboy - (Male)
Owner: Christine S Hansen & Fotina Karavas
Breeder: Christine S Hansen
Handler: Christine S Hansen & Fotina Karavas
Website: http://www.firespritepoms.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 4 3
Group Ranking: 24 23 21 34 35
All Breed Ranking: 175 172 168 220 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   554
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 12
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 21

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 6
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 6
  Group 3rd   Laurie Campbell 46

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 27

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 12
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 4
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 57

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 6
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 33

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 20
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 18

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 7
  Group 2nd   Carol Mulcahy 50

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 14
Group Ranking: 151 151 142 139 126
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1169 1093 1037 950

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 76 75 73 69 62
Group Ranking: 579 569 543 504 470
All Breed Ranking: 3839 3774 3584 3407 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 6
  BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By