GCHB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher SDO SDI PCD RA CGN
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocket - (Male)
Owner: Haideh Jordan
Breeder: Patricia Robertson/Carolee Furze Brown
Conformation Handler: Emily Dorma and Guillermo Fano
Performance Handler: Haideh Jordan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 45 45 43 53 38
All Breed Ranking: 185 184 172 228 139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   339
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 50 (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 56 (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 40
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Denis 38

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lana Ferguson 48

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 178 178 166 149 134
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 110 106 106 119 146
All Breed Ranking: 547 531 531 617 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-3-1-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (0-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (0-2-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 29

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Melba Castro (Dr) 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 4
  Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 24

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 30 28
Group Ranking: 290 281 277 521 492
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1394 1382 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 31
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Primrose N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 191.5

Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 181.0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club February 22 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 176.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Bill Blair N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A
  Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 58 58 48 41 29
All Breed Ranking: 247 247 191 165 114

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.33 86.33 0.00 0.00 12

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club May 22 to May 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Margaret Henigman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Margaret Henigman 76.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Terry Gains 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 95.0
  Novice B   Margaret Chandler 75.0
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 80.0
  Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By