BISS Can Gr Ch Am Gr ChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chase - (Male)
Owner: Greg & Vicki Stephens
Breeder: G. & V. Stephens; K. & E. Allen
Conformation Handler: Vicki Stephens & Terry Bernier-Siborne
Website: http://www.empirems.com/Chase.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 85 85 84 77 77

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 15
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 10
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Group 2nd   Igor Vygouzov 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 20

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 25
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 28

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 10 40
Group Ranking: 112 108 105 101 343
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1011 961 912 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Show   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Group 3rd   Claudio Rossi 25
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Group 2nd   Weng Woh Chan 21
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Monika Blaha N/A
  Group 2nd   Monika Blaha 16
  Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
  Best BBE In Group   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 18 20
All Breed Ranking: 171 166 169 170 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 8 9 7   0 0 0 0 1   621
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Foster 20
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 6 (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 18
Sunday Select Dog   Norman Kenney N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (3-0-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Group 2nd   Martin Baskaran 24
  Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Best B/O Handled In Show   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Forte N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Forte 23

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Colm Hastings N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 19
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Colm Hastings N/A
  Group 1st   Colm Hastings 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Tyssen 11

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Louise Harris 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 21
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 80
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 7

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 7
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 8 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 16
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 11

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 8

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 8
  Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5 (0-3-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-1-2-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Rowton 13
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 2
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 13
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
  Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Francesco Cochetti 21
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Andy Gong N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 137 136 125 121 104
All Breed Ranking: 1330 1321 1239 1173 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   58
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada [National] June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 14
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Larisa Hotchin N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 6
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Monday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 5
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gerson Ayala N/A
Saturday BPIG   Fabricio Pastor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By