Tyee Kennel Club
Friday, July 9, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 357 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 327
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Bulldog  
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Weimaraner   Koping Proud As A Peacock








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kulana Prime Time   Setter (Irish)   83
Group 2nd   Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men   Retriever (Golden)   81
Group 3rd   
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   60
Group 4th    Ranzfel Blue Rosemary   Spaniel (English Cocker)   53
BPIG    Target N Ansons Made You Look   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Koping Proud As A Peacock   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Anginetti


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Reserve Winners Dog
Amicileale Quantas Quiggly


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Hunterspride Wyndbourne There Is No Substitute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Audere Est Facere

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Hunterspride Wyndbourne There Is No Substitute


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hunterspride Audere Est Facere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Wyndbourne Vicuna

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Itzawhat's You Aint Seen Nothin Yet


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Itzawhat's You Aint Seen Nothin Yet

Reserve Winners Dog
Itzawhat's Game Set Match


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (11-8-2-0)
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (11-8-2-0)
Kitsana's Trial Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Allgold's Wildest Dream

Select Dog
Ch Camalire Game Of Thrones


Winners Bitch: (11-8-2-0)
Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
GCh Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Puppy In Breed
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Select Dog
GCh Rickways Royal Decree


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
Cedarbrae's Catch My Drift


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Lealee's Twinkle Little Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topaws Lealee Tiger Lily

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kulana Prime Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kulana Prime Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Time To Ador

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallance Lizzy Express


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Vallance Time To Ador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance Lizzy Express

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Sea A Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Islandview Sea A Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Islandview Mistic Storyteller

Reserve Winners Dog
Islandview Out Of The Mist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Islandview Sea A Star

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Reserve Winners Dog
Sherlock's Right On Q


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Every Which Way

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-7-1-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Of Winners: (4-7-1-2)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Target N Ansons Made You Look

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (4-7-1-2)
Trax Steely Dan

Reserve Winners Dog
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Bitch: (4-7-1-2)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Poseidon Adventure





Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 4th   
Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG   
Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Daghan Graceland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Ziva

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coho's Dexter

Best Puppy In Breed
Coho's Dexter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coho's Dexter


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anastasia Princess Of Karma's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Anastasia Princess Of Karma's Legacy


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Soletrader Thunderball

Best Puppy In Breed
Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Soletrader Thunderball

Reserve Winners Dog
Phineas Pandemic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Puppy In Breed
Martella's Bada Bing

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Martella's Bada Bing

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Da'ghan She's A Dandy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Da'ghan She's A Dandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Amor Vincit Omnia





Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
  Newfoundland   37
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   35
BPIG    RoxEdge's Miss Peaches   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holmrun's M'Inence   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Matis Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Matis Rogue

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch NitroBerner's Dancing Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Swisskiss Making Memories



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bimberg N Furioso's Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico

Best Puppy In Breed
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg N Furioso's Femme Fatale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack

Best Puppy In Breed
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack

Reserve Winners Dog
Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Pink Whitney

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Reserve Winners Dog
Holmrun's Kennedy


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Brauchbar Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's For Your Eye's Only

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Brezovo Of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Brezovo Of Hovisbyhart Estate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Select Dog
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Reserve Winners Dog
Dormo's Chief Operator


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhan Gabin S Voznesenskogo Posada


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhan Gabin S Voznesenskogo Posada


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning's Crazy Daisy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Reigning's Crazy Daisy


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Wolvereen's Mr Fantastic


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Reigning's Crazy Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolvereen Wonder Woman





Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Skyehigh's Video Game   West Highland White Terrier   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More
  Russell Terrier   45
Group 3rd   
Villam's Little Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   42
Group 4th   
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy
  Cairn Terrier   40
BPIG   
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Briella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indus Strong Bow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Briella


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Indus Strong Bow

Reserve Winners Dog
Indus To Catch A Thief


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Briella

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Christhill Our Tidewalker Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Fable Archer


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

Reserve Winners Dog
Tidewalker Fable Archer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Christhill Our Tidewalker Valentine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tythrop Tomorrow's World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tythrop Tomorrow's World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brickfield Crusher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenears Athena

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Reserve Winners Dog
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Kian's Winterscout O'Aberfeldy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Winterbella O'Aberfeldy

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Rhaea

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Rhaea


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Orion

Reserve Winners Dog
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhaea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Maddison

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wichunt Just Enough Swagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wichunt Just Enough Swagger


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More

Best Of Opposite Sex
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest I See Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Villam's Little Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Dragonstone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Best Puppy In Breed
Greentree Lady O'Cashel


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Shasta Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Takala Trails Angus

Select Dog
Ch Rolona's This Buds For You


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Takala Trails Shasta Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thornstaffs Lady Alouette

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Darwyn's Morningstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Dream Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Darwyn's Morningstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-0-2)
Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-2)
Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Show A Leg At Reignwood

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-2)
Skyehigh's Video Game

Reserve Winners Dog
Seawest Not Just A Wingmann


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-2)
Skyehigh's Show A Leg At Reignwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawest I Love Lucy





Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   48
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   28
BPIG   
Specialty Dolce's Gucci
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windmist Cheyennes Justyn Time   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Select Bitch
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-1-2)
GChB MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-2)
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Select Bitch
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-2)
Havadahl Kizmet

Reserve Winners Dog
Rednet Chewbaca At MistyTrails


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-2)
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails N'Wyntr'Gems Liberty

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosians Magnificent Mandy

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-0)
Rosians Magnificent Mandy

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
Ch Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-0)
Flinters Pennies From Heaven

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-0)
Rosians Magnificent Mandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Warrior King


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Reserve Winners Dog
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-2-0)
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek's How Ya Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-0)
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's How Ya Like Me Now

Select Dog
GChB Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-0)
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunterra Someone Like You


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-0)
Furrycreek's How Ya Like Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoge's Garden Poppet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oryan's Give Peach A Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apricot Kiss Little China Doll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oryan's Give Peach A Chance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oryan's Give Peach A Chance

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Reserve Winners Dog
Carmorosa's Walk'n On The Wild Side


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Fairy Dancer

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Back To Black

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Puppy In Breed
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Reserve Winners Dog
Tempo's Against All Odds


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Tempo's Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's Addicted To Love





Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   20
BPIG   
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Luvaluv N Waylin's Playing With Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvaluv N Waylin's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canis Major Bulldogs Just Doggin' Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Puppy In Breed
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya

Best Puppy In Breed
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Beaukees Killer Cruise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nubian Ripleys Capricious Tkp

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Select Dog
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight

Select Bitch
Ch Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Reserve Winners Dog
Cremelulas Mr Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame



Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Look At Me Now

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Trekhond's Real Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 2nd   GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic   Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
Group 3rd   
Woodside's Shelby
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
Snovalley Vividus Dancing In The Sun
  Collie (Rough)   28
BPIG    Island Bound Storm Warning   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Pirate Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Turbar's Pirate Island


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Kaizen's Celticmoon N Aychess


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Kaizen's Hannah Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Astra Meum

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Border Lane Air On The G String


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Best Of Opposite Sex
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Snovalley Vividus Dancing In The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Snovalley Vividus Dancing In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Woodside's Shelby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canisphere's Cruise's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Woodside's Shelby


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Canisphere's Cruise's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Woodside's Shelby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Maggie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Alta Little Red Corvette At RF



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Bound Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Tresta New Normal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Tresta New Normal

Select Dog
GCh Avoca Force Of Nature


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Tresta New Normal

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Concert Grand Piano


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Burning Desires

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By