Ch Soletrader Thunderball
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bond - (Male)
Owner: Sharon J Betker
Breeder: Mr & Mrs Gavin Robertson
Conformation Handler: Sharon J Betker
Performance Handler: Sharon J Betker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 29 24 15 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 299 240 176 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   136
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Karen Day 18

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 15 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 17 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 33
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
Friday Group 4th   David Gilmour 26
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By