GrChB Soletrader Thunderball S
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bond - (Male)
Owner: Sharon J Betker
Breeder: Mr & Mrs Gavin Robertson
Conformation Handler: Sharon J Betker
Performance Handler: Sharon J Betker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 61 198 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 509 1639 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 18
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 19

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Richard Lewis N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 82 78 75 76 79
All Breed Ranking: 705 688 652 697 728

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   138
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Select Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 22
Thursday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 19
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 18

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 50 46 49
All Breed Ranking: 338 331 350 334 358

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 5 9   0 0 0 0 1   307
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 13

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 15
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 11

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 4

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 30

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
  Group 2nd   Penny Lewis 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 8

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 42
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 31

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 16
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 21 20 27 24
All Breed Ranking: 203 211 209 256 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 21

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 42
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day 16

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 17
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 3rd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 33
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 26

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By