Kelowna Kennel Club
Friday, May 20, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Sun-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Weimaraner  
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Doberman Pinscher  
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 166
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Bouvier des Flandres  
Lanvern's British Justice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Bullmastiff   Bolder's Rebel With A Cause At Rakaro
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Susan Quesnel
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign








Group 1 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   51
Group 2nd   
GChB Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 3rd   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   32
Group 4th    Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG    Pikkinokka's As You Wish   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kingscroft Sogni D Oro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kingscroft Aria

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highpoint Believer

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-4-4-2)
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fyreglo Play A Round With Fire

Best Of Winners: (6-4-4-2)
Allsgold's Kick The Dust Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadina's Just A Rumoured Story At Redgold

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's All Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Nadina's Forever Faithful


Winners Dog: (6-4-4-2)
Allsgold's Kick The Dust Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Tasmara Need Phurr Speed At Nadina

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-2-2-0)
Ch Makaila's Cache On Hand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oaksill Summer Wind

Best Of Winners: (5-2-2-0)
Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeke Of Cobrador Purdey

Select Dog
GCh Rickways Royal Decree


Winners Dog: (5-2-2-0)
Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaumark's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (5-2-2-0)
Oaksill Summer Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Sunkissed Rayne

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Zealous By Nature

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Select Bitch
GCh Pikkinokka's Southern Cross


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Readyfor Zealous By Nature


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firerun's Playing With Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Best Puppy In Breed
Firerun's Fan The Flames


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Firerun's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Carousel Its Fine To Flirt At Allsgold


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Baby Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Can't Handle The Suspence

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Baby Jane

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Can't Handle The Suspence


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Baby Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merry Thoughts Practical Magic

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake True Calling Miss Mabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake True Calling Miss Mabel

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Tui Edenrock By Re-Quest



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Tui Edenrock By Re-Quest





Group 2 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 2nd    Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues   Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Lotty Majesticanis
  Whippet   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fearless Three Graces



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Spirit Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Spirit Bear


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Great Laia Desert Queen Of Course

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lotty Majesticanis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lotty Majesticanis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Presto Smoke and Mirrors





Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 4th   Ch Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime   Siberian Husky   26
BPIG    Mephisto N Toprank Runnin' With The Devil   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bolder's Rebel With A Cause At Rakaro   Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby   Leonberger   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
GChB Tailspins The One And Only

Select Bitch
GCh Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Georgie Codeli Girls

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Runnin' With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Toprank Runnin' With The Devil


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonhill's Molotuv Cocktail

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonhill's Molotuv Cocktail


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonhills Numbero Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonhill's Molotuv Cocktail

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Royal Enzo Swiss Robinson

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Enzo Swiss Robinson


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Royal Enzo Swiss Robinson

Reserve Winners Dog
Darwin Swiss Robinson


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Von Brandts Echo Macie

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Brandts Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Von Brandts Echo Macie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Von Brandts Heaven

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Reckoning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mostabear's I'll Have Another

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Reckoning


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Reckoning


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mostabear's I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highseas Backwoods Wanderer

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Aquadea Primeira Estrela



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aquadea Second Storm

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Steinhaus Dollys Gala

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus William Tell

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Steinhaus Dollys Gala

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Dollys Gala


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Steinhaus William Tell

Reserve Winners Dog
Zhan Gabin S Voznesenskogo Posada


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Steinhaus Dollys Gala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime







Group 4 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Brickfield Crusher
  Bull Terrier   19
BPIG   
Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windacre In Fine Fettle   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Select Bitch
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lozoe Angel Watching Over The Riot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lozoe Angel Watching Over The Riot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Spring Fling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Iz's Spring Fling

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Red Branch N Justnjoyits Perfection in Bronze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Takala Trails Hazel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Red Branch N Justnjoyits Perfection in Bronze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Takala Trails Hazel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Red Branch Let Her Shine

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hard Rock Staffords Thug Rose

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cleghorns Okanagan Triumph

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Cleghorn's I'm Here To Party


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Reserve Winners Dog
Cleghorn's I'm Here To Party


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cleghorns Okanagan Triumph





Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   17
Group 4th   
Harana Fatboy Slim
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Whereokoura Born Free
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Lady Bug   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Puppy In Breed
Urqhartamore' Enchantress Of Cresthaven


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Harana Fatboy Slim


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Miss Dairinn

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Sandmans Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hileigh's Oswald Of York

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Montclaire Rivercross Song Of The Cricket

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's Spirit Bear


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Hileigh's Oswald Of York

Reserve Winners Dog
Montclaire's Spirit Bear

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's The Beauty of Science Eh

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Susie Q's Hailey



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
That's The Beauty of Science Eh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Susie Q's Hailey

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Best Puppy In Breed
Whereokoura Born Free



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hyclass Happiness Is Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hyclass Happiness Is Mine

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Quikdraw's Cowboy Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiwiblue Little Joe






Group 6 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd    Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary   Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sculpture Precious Black Onyx   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Winter White Out

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rakaro's Dancing In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Dancing In The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Rakaro's Winter White Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rakaro's Dancing In The Rain

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Chowridge Stan The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Kinda Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Kojiros English Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros English Gentleman


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
Negra Consentida (Arena)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Negra Consentida (Arena)



Group 7 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 2nd    Northview's Reign At Ashwyn   Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   39
Group 4th   
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   38
BPIG   
Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivercross Dressed In Gold   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tenderheart Eternal Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadomoon's Without Further Delay


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Tenderheart Eternal Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadomoon's Without Further Delay

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Best Of Opposite Sex
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Celticchaos Steel My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Select Bitch
GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Celticchaos Steel My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelkary's Touchstone Of Glenspey

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lanvern's British Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanvern's British Justice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lanvern's British Justice

Reserve Winners Bitch
IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
GCh Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Starlit

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Caradilis Alpine Chalet

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Black Dash


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Cherfire's Blue Denim Soul

Reserve Winners Dog
Crossons Cutting Edge


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Caradilis Alpine Chalet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Blarney Stone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Cherfire's Silent Night


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Cherfire's Blarney Stone


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Cherfire's Silent Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire's Hope You Dance

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Select Bitch
Ch Maxcell's Amarula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Woodside's Firefly Lane

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fitjamyri Sindri


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fitjamyri Sindri


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Milldamcreek Worth The Weight

Best Puppy In Breed
Milldamcreek Worth The Weight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Milldamcreek Worth The Weight


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-8-1-1)
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirona's Creme Caramel

Best Of Winners: (6-8-1-1)
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Windkissed

Select Dog
Ch Holesome's You Gotta Getta Gund

Select Bitch
GCh Northview's Prestigious


Winners Dog: (6-8-1-1)
Sirona's Creme Caramel

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Astronomical


Winners Bitch: (6-8-1-1)
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madselin Windkissed

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Campeon De La Ribera Del Genil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rayaragua Watching The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Campeon De La Ribera Del Genil

Best Puppy In Breed
DGS Moona Lisa @ Oberland


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Campeon De La Ribera Del Genil


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rayaragua Watching The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
DGS Moona Lisa @ Oberland

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Full Sail's Incredible Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Full Sail's Incredible Violet

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By