Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2024 - Show-8



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 17 (Show-1)
Friday, May 17 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 18 (Show-3)
Saturday, May 18 (Show-4)
Sunday, May 19 (Show-5)
Sunday, May 19 (Show-6)
Monday, May 20 (Show-7)
Monday, May 20 (Show-8)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
BISS CAN GCH AM CH Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact
"Buzz"
Owners: Kim Klassen, Luke Baggenstos & Rowen Baggenstos


Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Schapendoes  
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Tinydancer Calling Dr. Love At Trojan
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowydreams Dance With Wolves








Group 1 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
Brae's Let's Get This Party Started
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd    West Coast Cinder   Lagotto Romagnolo   7
Group 4th   Ch Dyffryn's Hunden   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   6
BPIG   
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-1-0)
West Coast Cinder


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-0)
West Coast Cinder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Penpoint To Be Or Dot To Be At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Penpoint To Be Or Dot To Be At Nowwithem



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Dyffryn's Hunden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dyffryn's Fayette

Best Of Winners: (0-1-1-0)
Dyffryn's Enbarr


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-0)
Dyffryn's Enbarr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dyffryn's Enbarr


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dyffryn's Fayette

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dyffryn's Fayette


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Double Bluff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Trugold N Breka's Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Trugold N Breka's Prince Charming

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trugold N Breka's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Creeksidefrm's Kings Ransom

Open Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Kings Ransom


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 2 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
GCh Soco's Great Northern RR ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
BPIG    Shecaras Number One At Trakalot   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kel Simoon Rindima N'Sambala




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-1-0)
Shecaras Number One At Trakalot

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Number One At Trakalot


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-0)
Shecaras Number One At Trakalot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shecaras Number One At Trakalot



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boru's Law Of Surprise




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elance Watercolour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elance Watercolour

Open Bitch Class
1st Elance Watercolour


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Hello June

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Jelly Roll

Select Dog
Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Telford's Hello June

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Jelly Roll

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Jelly Roll

Open Bitch Class
1st Telford's Hello June


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonedach's Paramount Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Paramount Prince


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonedach's Paramount Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonedach's Paramount Prince



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearvalley's Grace Slick

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearvalley's Grace Slick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearvalley's Grace Slick

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearvalley's Grace Slick


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Coso's Ama La Vita




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 3 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly
  Boxer   24
Group 3rd   
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   21
Group 4th   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   20
BPIG   
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Snowydreams Dance With Wolves
  Siberian Husky   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hive N Breka's Taking Over

Select Bitch
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Liberty's Bella II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Victhor De Akido San


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Inspire's Fire And Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Inspire's Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cilka's Thump It Ms Crumpet




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joenrannan Pikki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frostwald Cruella De Vil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Frostwald Cruella De Vil

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frostwald Cruella De Vil


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Comstock's Heartsong From Nacimiento

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cabezon's The Menace



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 4 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hopecharm Northern Star
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GChS Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You
  Welsh Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tinydancer Calling Dr. Love At Trojan
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Express Empire Jakarta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Express Empire Jakarta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Express Empire Liberation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Jakarta
2nd Express Empire Liberation


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darwyn's Mad About You




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hopecharm Northern Star




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 5 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   19
Group 3rd   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot
  Pug   16
BPIG   
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Specialty Gucci's Zara   Havanese   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Wynneira Polars Takin Care O Biznez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Wynneiras Callin' The Shots


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Polar Wind Of Change


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midori's Flowers Ultrachic




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Select Dog
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taja's Boldly Flirtatious


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Select Bitch
GCh Chickadee Always On My Mind


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi

Open Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hitimes It's All About Mimi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hitimes It's All About Mimi

Open Bitch Class
1st Hitimes It's All About Mimi


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




Group 6 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Akai Hana L'Hikeru
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   10
BPIG   
Ch Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Apsolutely The Sorcerer's Apprentice   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Iroc Soba Just Keeping It Real



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Iroc Soba Just Keeping It Real

Open Bitch Class
1st Iroc Soba Just Keeping It Real


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Best Puppy In Breed
Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Select Bitch
GChB Milo's Something To Talk About


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ's Marvelous Marvin

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Marvelous Marvin

Select Bitch
Ch Homewood Allabout Mimi


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-0)
DNZ's Marvelous Marvin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DNZ's Marvelous Marvin



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Select Bitch
GCh Tees Me Centerfold




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Akai Hana L'Hikeru

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-0)
Akai Hana L'Hikeru

Open Dog Class
1st Akai Hana L'Hikeru



Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services


Group 7 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   26
Group 2nd   
Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Element's Wild Life   Border Collie   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-4-2)
GChB WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Cobalt N Outrun's Northern Light

Select Dog
GCh Reel Shazam!

Select Bitch
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cobalt N Outrun's Northern Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cobalt N Outrun's Northern Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starnorth Emmett Estelle


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-4-1)
GCh Casselcreek Sirocco

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Select Dog
Ch Graceland's Hide The Evidence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-1)
Collinswood Aviatrix

Open Bitch Class
1st Collinswood Aviatrix


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
GChB Kelkary's Melt My Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Balvenie's Drink It Neat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Hpnotiqs Silver Willow

Open Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiqs Silver Willow


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Element's Wild Life


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tamaron's Valkyrie




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
New Era's Holy Sheet V Taja

Best Of Opposite Sex
New Era's Mazikeen V Taja

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
New Era's Holy Sheet V Taja

Best Puppy In Breed
New Era's Holy Sheet V Taja


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
New Era's Holy Sheet V Taja

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st New Era's Holy Sheet V Taja


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
New Era's Mazikeen V Taja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st New Era's Mazikeen V Taja


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foursure Change My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foursure Change My Mind

Open Bitch Class
1st Foursure Change My Mind

Altered Female
Zesta Don't Ask Don't Tell


Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind




Class results courtesy of: Arctic Dreams Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By