Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Wednesday, July 13, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog  
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Basset Hound  
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Shikoku  
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify








Group 1 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
Group 3rd   
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify
  Setter (English)   17
BPIG   
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creeksidefrm Over The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clarity's Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clarity's Serendipity


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-1-6-0)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myriosa's Castle In The Myst

Best Of Winners: (3-1-6-0)
Meradi's The Red Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special

Select Dog
GChB Goldplus Honky Tonk Man


Winners Dog: (3-1-6-0)
Meradi's The Red Baron

Reserve Winners Dog
Tashora Final Frontier


Winners Bitch: (3-1-6-0)
Myriosa's Castle In The Myst

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-4-6-3)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Winners: (2-4-6-3)
Broadmead Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current

Select Dog
Ch Duckndogs The Final Frontier

Select Bitch
GCh Danrich's Simply Fetching


Winners Dog: (2-4-6-3)
Broadmead's Nobleman

Reserve Winners Dog
Songlines You've Got A Friend In Mee


Winners Bitch: (2-4-6-3)
Broadmead Precious Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azureblue Flight To Danrich

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Select Dog
Ch Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Towerpoint Westward Bound

Best Puppy In Breed
Towerpoint Westward Bound


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Towerpoint Westward Bound


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upcountry's Brawny Knight At The Improv

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Brawny Knight At The Improv


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Aruna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Aruna

Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Solar Storm Of Orion
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
BPIG    SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko
  Shikoku   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Coso's Solar Storm Of Orion
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tres Chic Enchanted


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tres Chic Enchanted


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bory Wood XiGia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Coso's Solar Storm Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Keiko Natsu No Ko


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admindac She's The Fairest Online

Best Puppy In Breed
SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm






Group 3 - Paula Ahlman-Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
Sundogs Rolfie
  Eurasier   17
Group 3rd   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   14
BPIG   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalamity's Terresistible



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalamity's Terresistible

Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details



Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sundogs Rolfie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundogs Ocean Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sundogs Rolfie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sundogs Rolfie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sundogs Ocean Pearl

Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Zirkcreek Dancing In The Dark


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Reserve Winners Dog
Zirkcreek Dancing In The Dark


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain


Judge: Paula Ahlman-Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Russkoy Znati Black Star Lady





Group 4 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Kometa Rossi Kovid
  Skye Terrier   7
BPIG   
Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyleigh She's Sugar Coated   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Takala Trails Hazel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucas (Estonia)


Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Takala Trails Angus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre In Fine Fettle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Windacre In Fine Fettle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brodwin Amazing Grace





Group 5 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Cheyennes Precious Gem
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   11
BPIG   
Rednettle's Pattie Cake At MistyTrails
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem Play It Again Sam

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem Play It Again Sam


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Rednettle's Pattie Cake At MistyTrails

Best Puppy In Breed
Rednettle's Pattie Cake At MistyTrails

Select Dog
GChB Havadahl Kizmet

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Select Dog
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Heck Yeah



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lilangelz Heck Yeah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Catching Rainbows

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vetset The Heat Is On   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   8
BPIG   
Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Trekhond's King Of The Road   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Select Dog
Ch Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Vetset The Heat Is On

Select Dog
Ch Afterglow Angel Gabriel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary   Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   21
Group 4th   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Blueshire's Big Ben
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rallentando Raven

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Best Puppy In Breed
Outburst Goddess Of War


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kohlein's Karly

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueshire's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Coastalviews Just Call Me Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Revival

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Concert Grand Piano


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Coastalviews Just Call Me Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
PacificisleMysticisle Naish

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand Queen's Gambit At Myrtlehill

Select Bitch
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By