Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, July 31, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
Points: 189
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Retriever (Labrador)  
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
French Bulldog   Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Donieka's Party Time








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   39
Group 4th   
Ch Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
BPIG   
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Outfox's Blush Against The World   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   9
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   Ch Elcazador's Catch A Dream   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   Ch Highcaliber Britton Treasure   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagotto Hill Perugena

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highpoint Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Highpoint Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Believer

Select Dog
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddus Black Alexandrite


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Glainddu's Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Highpoint Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalight Spitfire

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Donieka's Hero Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Sunsprite's Dream A Little Dream

Select Dog
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Sunsprite's Dream A Little Dream

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Select Dog
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Altered Female
Ch Highcaliber Britton Treasure

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
GCh Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Kasomor's Match To The Fire

Select Dog
Ch Seaterrace's Mr Bean


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Kijabewinds Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Kasomor's Match To The Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Faiths Flying Fenix


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Faiths Flying Fenix

Altered Female
Ch Elcazador's Catch A Dream

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Select Dog
Ch Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Steely Dan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Trax Steely Dan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale





Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 3rd   
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   16
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nkosi XI The Art Of Racing In The Rain   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Ziva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Ziva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Pax

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ozo's Phantasy Phoenix She Is Rising


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Christofle Can You Find Me At Knights


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Phineas Pandemic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Phineas Pandemic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aytonfield Big Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aytonfield Big Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Amor Vincit Omnia





Group 3 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th    Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me   Rottweiler   15
BPIG    Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holmrun's M'Inence   Doberman Pinscher   4
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tailspins Tickled Pink



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Reserve Winners Dog
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolvereen Wonder Woman

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Wolvereen Wonder Woman





Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Briella
  Airedale Terrier   20
BPIG   
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Distaff Chuffed To Bits   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Briella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indus Strong Bow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Indus Strong Bow

Reserve Winners Dog
Indus To Catch A Thief


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Braebrook's Mischief Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Braebrook's Mischief Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest I See Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krown The Flying Nun

Select Bitch
Ch Krown On Hallowed Ground



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Krown The Flying Nun

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Shadee Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trotters Shadee Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Best Puppy In Breed
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawest Pillow Talk O'Skyehigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen






Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   32
Group 2nd   
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   30
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits
  Italian Greyhound   21
BPIG    Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Banbury Cherry Blossom   Havanese   7
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dewdrops One For The Money


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dewdrops One For The Money


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Havadahl Kizmet

Select Dog
Ch Rednet Chewbaca At MistyTrails

Select Bitch
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Havadahl Kizmet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
MistyTrails N'Wyntr'Gems Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunterra Someone Like You


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Fyre Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Fyre Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artemus Victoria Regina

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tempo's Back To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tempo's Back To Black


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tempo's Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna





Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Amazing Brazillian Love Affair   Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd    Maezhi Gears Up   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Mizuki Erza
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvaluv N Waylin's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canis Major Bulldogs Just Doggin' Daisy


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maezhi Exquisite

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Exquisite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Glittery Bliss

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Angel Gabriel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Select Bitch
Ch Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Afterglow Angel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Altered Female
Mizuki Erza

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trekhond's King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trekhond's King Of The Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   
Curig Dream In Colour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Curig Dream In Colour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalviews Marpointe Strike Force   Shetland Sheepdog   5
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Spring Fever Kizomba


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Spring Fever Kizomba

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's Pirate Island


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Border Lane Air On The G String



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snovalley Vividus Dancing In The Sun


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmill's Just Give Me A Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Bewegung Fall Into The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Windmill's Just Give Me A Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bewegung Fall Into The Future

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Bound Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
Ch Tresta New Normal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Select Dog
Ch Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By