Tyee Kennel Club
Thursday, July 8, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 355 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation
Points: 325
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Whippet   Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums








Group 1 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   81
Group 2nd   Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men   Retriever (Golden)   72
Group 3rd    Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   48
BPIG   
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Anginetti


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Reserve Winners Dog
Amicileale Quantas Quiggly


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Itzawhat's You Aint Seen Nothin Yet

Reserve Winners Dog
Itzawhat's Game Set Match


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (11-10-2-0)
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (11-10-2-0)
Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Select Dog
Ch Camalire Game Of Thrones


Winners Bitch: (11-10-2-0)
Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold's Wild Times

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-4-0)
GCh Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-0)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Puppy In Breed
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Select Dog
GCh Rickways Royal Decree


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-0)
Broadmead's Nobleman

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarbrae's Catch My Drift


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-0)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Topaws Lealee Tiger Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Lizzy Express

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Newsong's Lion Heart At Redjacks

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallance Lizzy Express


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Vallance Lizzy Express

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Sea A Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Islandview Sea A Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Islandview Out Of The Mist

Reserve Winners Dog
Islandview Mistic Storyteller


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Islandview Sea A Star

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Reserve Winners Dog
Sherlock's Right On Q


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Every Which Way

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-7-1-2)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-2)
Target N Ansons Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Target N Ansons Made You Look

Select Bitch
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather


Winners Dog: (2-7-1-2)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter

Reserve Winners Dog
Trax Lionheart


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-2)
Target N Ansons Made You Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Any Given Sunday





Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 3rd    Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums   Whippet   15
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   13
BPIG    Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Daghan Graceland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Steeldust River


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Steeldust River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Ziva

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coho's Dexter

Best Puppy In Breed
Coho's Dexter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coho's Dexter


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anastasia Princess Of Karma's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Anastasia Princess Of Karma's Legacy


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Prince Of Hallows


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Soletrader Thunderball

Best Puppy In Breed
Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Soletrader Thunderball

Reserve Winners Dog
Phineas Pandemic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-3-3)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topoftherock Cat Powered

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-3)
Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Puppy In Breed
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-3)
Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Amor Vincit Omnia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hilerica Amor Vincit Omnia





Group 3 - Tannis Postma Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   42
Group 3rd   
Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   39
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   35
BPIG    RoxEdge's Miss Peaches   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Matis Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Matis Rogue

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch NitroBerner's Dancing Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Swisskiss Making Memories



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bimberg N Furioso's Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Mephisto N Toprank Il Magnifico


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bimberg N Furioso's Femme Fatale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Pink Whitney

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Sharinway's For Your Eye's Only


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Reserve Winners Dog
Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Sharinway's For Your Eye's Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Dheelis Grofje Celjski

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mostabear Winks At Fullstride

Select Dog
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mostabear Winks At Fullstride

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Wolvereen Wonder Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Wolvereen Wonder Woman


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Wolvereen's Mr Fantastic


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Wolvereen Wonder Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigning's Crazy Daisy





Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More
  Russell Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta
  West Highland White Terrier   33
BPIG   
Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Briella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indus Strong Bow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Briella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Indus Strong Bow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Briella

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

Reserve Winners Dog
Tidewalker Fable Archer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tythrop Tomorrow's World


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tythrop Tomorrow's World


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brickfield Crusher


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brickfield Crusher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goldenears Athena



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Millennium

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Maddison


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light

Reserve Winners Dog
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Rhaea

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pooles Ide Foxfield A Little Bit More



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Villam's Little Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Dragonstone

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Skyfall Dragonstone

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyfall Guns N' Roses At Bachram


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Takala Trails Shasta Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Takala Trails Shasta Star

Select Dog
Ch Rolona's This Buds For You


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Takala Trails Shasta Star

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Darwyn's Notorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Notorious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Darwyn's Notorious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Morningstar

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Skyehigh's Video Game

Reserve Winners Dog
Seawest Not Just A Wingmann


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-2)
Seawest Pillow Talk O'Skyehigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Holly Bree





Group 5 - Tannis Postma Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   54
Group 3rd   
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 4th    Oryan's Give Peach A Chance   Pug   40
BPIG   
Taylin Warrior King
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Select Bitch
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Rednet Chewbaca At MistyTrails

Reserve Winners Dog
Havadahl Kizmet


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-6-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-0)
Flinters Pennies From Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
Ch Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-0)
Flinters Pennies From Heaven

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Abracadabra


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-0)
Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Warrior King


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Reserve Winners Dog
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (7-4-2-0)
GChB Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek's How Ya Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (7-4-2-0)
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Collaborated Dreams N Blk @Lilangelz

Select Dog
Ch One And Only Premiera


Winners Bitch: (7-4-2-0)
Furrycreek's How Ya Like Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oryan's Give Peach A Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apricot Kiss Little China Doll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oryan's Give Peach A Chance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oryan's Give Peach A Chance

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Fyre Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Reserve Winners Dog
Carmorosa's Walk'n On The Wild Side


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Fyre Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carmorosa's Fairy Dancer

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Tempo's Against All Odds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Back To Black

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Tempo's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Tempo's Against All Odds

Reserve Winners Dog
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Tempo's Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's Addicted To Love





Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright
  Keeshond   27
Group 3rd    Bellisabull's Top Hat And Cigars   Bulldog   25
Group 4th   
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go
  Shiba Inu   21
BPIG   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin

Select Dog
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Bellisabull's Top Hat And Cigars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phyrra Stirring Up Orions Belt At Canis Major

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Bellisabull's Top Hat And Cigars

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellisabull's Top Hat And Cigars


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Bellisabull's Top Hat And Cigars

Reserve Winners Dog
Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Best Puppy In Breed
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaukees Killer Cruise


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Select Bitch
GCh Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Reserve Winners Dog
Cremelulas Mr Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Trekhond's King Of The Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Real Time




Group 7 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF
  Miniature American Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
Woodside's Shelby
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 3rd    Eclipse Flying Solo   Berger Picard   34
Group 4th    Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane   Australian Shepherd   31
BPIG   
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cobbers Dine N Dash

Reserve Winners Bitch
WNR Peach On Earth

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Pirate Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Select Bitch
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Turbar's Pirate Island


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Follow Me Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaizen's Hannah Nirvana

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Puppy In Breed
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Best Puppy In Breed
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Woodside's Shelby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canisphere's Cruise's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Woodside's Shelby


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Canisphere's Cruise's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Woodside's Shelby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Maggie

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Bound Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Tresta New Normal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Tresta New Normal

Select Dog
GCh Avoca Force Of Nature


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Tresta New Normal

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By