Pacific Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2022



Related Results

Related Specialties

Sporting Dog Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Sporting Dog Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Whippet Association - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Western Gazehound Club - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Specialty] - Friday, July 22 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Rally Obedience
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Whippet Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, July 22 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, July 22 - Rally Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, July 22 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, July 22 - Rally Obedience
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Faulkner
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 342 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Faulkner
Berger Picard  
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
Points: 306
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Faulkner
Boston Terrier  
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Faulkner
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Wisterias Song Of A Siren








Group 1 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Phinney Green Starlight Premiere   Setter (Irish)   119
Group 2nd   
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   116
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's All Fired Up
  Retriever (Golden)   113
Group 4th   
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   100
BPIG    Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creeksidefrm Over The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Best Puppy In Breed
Balsamroot Boya Lago



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bazolo Charmaine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Boya Lago

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bazolo Charmaine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Laodicea's Knuffel Salutes Newton

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-1-3-3)
GCh Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clarity's Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-3)
Hunterspride Wyndbourne Irish Linen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity's Serendipity

Select Dog
Ch Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Select Bitch
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-3)
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grousemoor Never Ever A Dull Moment

Select Dog
Ch Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun


Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-1-6-3)
Ch Fyreglo's All Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Westbrook's With A Cherry On Top

Best Of Winners: (3-1-6-3)
Chuckanut's Classic Pickup Line

Select Dog
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Select Bitch
GCh Camalire Show Time


Winners Bitch: (3-1-6-3)
Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa

Open Bitch Class
1st Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-0-4-4)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Firebacks English Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current

Select Dog
Ch Danrich Standing Tall

Select Bitch
GCh Danrich's Simply Fetching



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-1-4-2)
GChB Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Best Of Winners: (5-1-4-2)
Rainkist Readyfor Up D Ante

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Dashing Gentleman

Select Dog
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max

Select Bitch
Ch Kasomor's Guess Again


Winners Bitch: (5-1-4-2)
Tollchester Happier Than Ever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tollchester Happier Than Ever

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Fieldgate You Take My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's 007

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldgate's 007

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's 007


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Open Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chaselyn Whisper In The Shadows

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaselyn Whisper In The Shadows

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Select Dog
Ch Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Phinney Green Starlight Premiere


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Sunhaven Going The Distance

Select Dog
Ch Echodelights Jamie Of Lallybroch


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sunhaven Going The Distance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunhaven Going The Distance


Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Islandview Sea A Star



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Golden Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Elcazador Golden Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Golden Touch

Select Dog
Ch Barrister All Rise At Parador


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Elcazador Golden Touch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edasiy Summer Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Andsome Oolala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Golden Touch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edasiy Summer Star

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
Zoldmali Ilka

Best Puppy In Breed
Pannonia Boroka



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-0)
Zoldmali Ilka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fecske von Haus Schladern

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pannonia Boroka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Ilka
2nd Fecske von Haus Schladern
3rd Zoldmali Dinamit
4th Firmstone's Aruna

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (2-8-4-5)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luso's A New Legacy Is Born

Best Of Winners: (2-8-4-5)
Brio's Queen Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Select Dog
Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Select Bitch
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Bitch: (2-8-4-5)
Brio's Queen Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brio's Queen Bee
2nd Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose
3rd Silveroak Trax Sometimes U Know

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Target N Ansons Made You Look

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Luso's Queen Of Diamonds
2nd Silveroak Trax Hell On Heels

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Got It Down Pat





Group 2 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   38
Group 2nd    Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan   Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 4th   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   23
BPIG   
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nouveau's Adora My Heart
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Fearless Three Graces

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tres Chic Enchanted

Open Dog Class
1st Tres Chic Enchanted


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bory Wood XiGia



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kachina Love Without End



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kachina Love Without End

Open Bitch Class
1st Kachina Love Without End

Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Supernova ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Couture's Supernova ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Supernova ML


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Couture's Thain Of The Shire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Couture's Thain Of The Shire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Couture's Supernova ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Couture's Supernova ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Red Baron MS

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Nosisin Miso Pretty MS


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Joskip's Red Baron MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joskip's Red Baron MS


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gurkha's Nosisin Miso Pretty MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's Nosisin Miso Pretty MS
2nd Couture's Cruella De Vil MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barkerville Milos SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Barkerville Milos SL

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barkerville Milos SL


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spiritsound's Fairlady



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Best Puppy In Breed
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-3-4)
GChB TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Select Dog
Ch Beaubijou's Big Turk

Select Bitch
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-4)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Gabby

Open Bitch Class
1st Into The Beyond Nkosi's Gabby

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Williwaw Tennessee Drifted West

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan

Best Puppy In Breed
Besties Moonscape At Stormhold

Select Bitch
Ch Westknock Imagination


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Sailaway Pagani Imola

Reserve Winners Dog
Besties Moonscape At Stormhold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Besties Moonscape At Stormhold

Open Dog Class
1st Sailaway Pagani Imola


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong

Open Bitch Class
1st Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan





Group 3 - Merla Thomson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   48
Group 2nd   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Wathaman's Flirt'n With Anarchy
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   14
BPIG   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Nitroberner's Fire & Fury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebnet's Bouquet



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Ebnet's Bouquet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebnet's Curious Case Of Cate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ebnet's Bouquet

Open Bitch Class
1st Ebnet's Curious Case Of Cate

Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vista Del Volcan Tabasco



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-2-4)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-4)
Brauchbar With A Roar Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar With A Roar Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Holmrun's Kennedy

Select Bitch
GCh Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-4)
Brauchbar With A Roar Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar With A Roar Of Fire
2nd Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (4-6-5-2)
Laurado's Melody Of A Distant Drum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daynakin's Holiday To Remember

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anhara's A Girl Is A Gun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's This Is My O Face
2nd EBD ValbyDane Fate Designs A Legacy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daynakin's Holiday To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Laurado's Melody Of A Distant Drum

Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz

Open Dog Class
1st Medvebergi Maszkos Ozirisz


Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hillset's Luna Liu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hillset's Luna Liu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillset's Nova Boutilier

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Luna Liu

Open Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Nova Boutilier

Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiraly's Hot Stuff



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Open Bitch Class
1st Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron





Group 4 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry
  American Staffordshire Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wisterias Song Of A Siren   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Michl R Blazin Honor

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Michl R Redneck Reflection


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Michl R Blazin Honor

Reserve Winners Dog
Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michl R Blazin Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Chargers Gazella Dream Machine


Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Troll Dogs Harold



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Select Bitch
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kinsey's Gargolas You Are The Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsey's Echo's A Touch Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kinsey's Gargolas You Are The Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinsey's Echo's A Touch Of Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinsey's Gargolas You Are The Reason

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-1-2)
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McVan's Star Lord

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-2)
McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-2)
McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

Reserve Winners Bitch
McVan's Scarlet Witch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McVan's Scarlet Witch

Open Bitch Class
1st McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo
2nd Glenfraser's Skye Rose

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Fable Farms As White As Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Morgan Le Fey

Open Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Darwyn's Notorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Salient's Darwyn I Am The One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Salient's Darwyn I Am The One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Salient's Darwyn I Am The One

Open Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   10
BPIG    Prairiefire Crimson N Clover   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kibergos Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Kibergos Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucidity's King's Gambit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mingchen Hudson River Breeze

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lucidity's King's Gambit

Open Dog Class
1st Kibergos Perfect Storm


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Miss Dairinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ceylin Of An Excellent Choice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Open Bitch Class
1st Moyola Miss Dairinn

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Daydream Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tantezampe Niffler

Select Dog
Ch Rae Anne's Top Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Tantezampe Niffler

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carnelian By Paris

Open Bitch Class
1st Tantezampe Niffler
2nd Carnelian By Paris

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Best Puppy In Breed
Belleterre Aint Too Shabby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre Aint Too Shabby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belleterre Aint Too Shabby

Open Bitch Class
1st Belleterre Fashion Icon

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Lynworth Forever Yours


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Reserve Winners Dog
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten He's The Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Westmeath Play It Again Sam


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Lynworth Forever Yours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynworth Running Against The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynworth Forever Yours

Open Bitch Class
1st Lynworth Running Against The Wind





Group 6 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   35
Group 2nd   
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Wintergarden Style N' Ease
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Kojiros Party Girl
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG   
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bountybull's Original Playboy   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Select Dog
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Dorkay TiesThatBind At Mtnview

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dorkay TiesThatBind At Mtnview

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Honorbul's Copy That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honorbul It's Rudyk Callin The Shots

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Honorbul It's Rudyk Callin The Shots

Best Puppy In Breed
Honorbul It's Rudyk Callin The Shots


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Honorbul It's Rudyk Callin The Shots

Reserve Winners Dog
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honorbul It's Rudyk Callin The Shots

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sittingbullies He's The One!


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Honorbul's Choice Bit Of Calico Carlova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McGregor's Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

Open Bitch Class
1st Honorbul's Choice Bit Of Calico Carlova

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Of Winners: (0-0-1-0)
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Select Bitch
Ch Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Atalaya's Black Dahlia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Atalaya's Black Dahlia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum
2nd Flamant Heart Of The Ocean

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Lucretia Mac Evil

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Padlock's Oh Look It's 2Infinity

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Select Bitch
GCh Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Litilann's Wintergarden Style N' Ease

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit

Select Bitch
Ch Esprit Redrum Redrum Redrum


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Standard's Power To Believe

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros English Gentleman

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Kojiros English Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros English Gentleman


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Kojiros English Gentleman

Reserve Winners Dog
Kojiros Wild Wild West

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kojiros English Gentleman
2nd Kojiros Wild Wild West


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Kojiros Lady In Red

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kojiros Lady In Red

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   21
BPIG   
Tenderheart Melody Maker
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belfair's Heathrow Express   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Imbachs Brienne Of Tarth House Of Kinsey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ksenia's Trail Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Wnr I Got Your Six


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Ksenia's Trail Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Wnr Bring Out The Heavy Artillery Ammo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ksenia's Trail Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Wnr Bring Out The Heavy Artillery Ammo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wnr Dine Aways Holy Basil

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tenderheart Melody Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenderheart Melody Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tenderheart Melody Maker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Melody Maker

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Select Dog
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary





Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Carmorosa N Celticmoon's Quantum Fyre @ Aychess

Reserve Winners Dog
Kat Bugatti

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carmorosa N Celticmoon's Quantum Fyre @ Aychess

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kat Bugatti


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Lanvern's British Justice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ganbre's Angelic Q

Open Bitch Class
1st IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belfair's Heathrow Express


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yutori's Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yutori's Lucky Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yutori's Lucky Charm

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agile We're All Mad Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agile We're All Mad Here

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Agile We're All Mad Here

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By