BISS MBBPIG GCh Nouveau's Adora My Heart RATI RATN NTD VN
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Adora - (Female)
Owner: Hillary Renaud, Patti Archibald
Breeder: Patti Archibald
Conformation Handler: Hillary Renaud
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 19 15
Group Ranking: 246 238 231 223 194
All Breed Ranking: 1988 1942 1842 1746 1632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 9 (0-2-4-4)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 11 (2-3-2-5)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 12 (2-4-3-4)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mukal Vaid (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mukal Vaid (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Bownds N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue Bownds (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Luis Catalan (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Luis Catalan (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (1-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Merla Thomson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By