Sporting Dog Club of BC
Saturday, July 23, 2022 - Specialty-Saturday



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 23 (Specialty-Saturday)
Sunday, July 24 (Specialty-Sunday)

Related Specialties

Pacific Kennel Club - Wednesday, July 20 - Conformation
Pacific Kennel Club - Thursday, July 21 - Conformation
Pacific Kennel Club - Friday, July 22 - Conformation
Pacific Kennel Club - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Whippet Association - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Western Gazehound Club - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Specialty] - Friday, July 22 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Rally Obedience
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Whippet Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, July 22 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, July 22 - Rally Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, July 22 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, July 22 - Rally Obedience
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation









Group 1 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   144
Group 2nd   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   122
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
GChEx Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth)   111
BPIG   
Ch Tamarack's Precious Gem
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creeksidefrm Over The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Best Puppy In Breed
Balsamroot Boya Lago



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bazolo Charmaine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Boya Lago

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bazolo Charmaine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Laodicea's Knuffel Salutes Newton

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Blessing In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clarity's Serendipity

Select Bitch
GCh Clarity's Serendipity


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-4-2)
GChB Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-2)
Itzawhat's Make Mine A Double

Select Dog
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-2)
Liberty Eagletarn Ebb Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Child Of Hope Denzel's Canadian Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Child Of Hope Denzel's Canadian Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Eagletarn Ebb Tide

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (3-1-10-5)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (3-1-10-5)
Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Select Dog
GChB Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Kitsana's Quinella


Winners Bitch: (3-1-10-5)
Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa

Open Bitch Class
1st Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Judge: William Alexander

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current

Select Dog
GCh Charltons Carron Dutton

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Dog: (1-0-6-3)
Charltons Carron My World

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charltons Carron My World

Veterans - 10+ Years Male
1st GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge


Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's 007

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Select Bitch
Ch Fieldgate You Take My Breath Away


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Fieldgate's 007

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's 007


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Fan The Flames

Open Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Judge: William Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Select Dog
Ch Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Phinney Green Starlight Premiere


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Islandview Sea A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andsome Oolala

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Andsome Oolala

Best Puppy In Breed
Andsome Oolala


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Andsome Oolala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edasiy Summer Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Andsome Oolala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Golden Touch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edasiy Summer Star

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water


Judge:

Best Field Dog In Specialty
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Zoldmali Dinamit

Best Puppy In Breed
Pannonia Boroka



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Zoldmali Dinamit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Ilka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Salish Wild Thyme
2nd Pannonia Boroka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Dinamit
2nd Zoldmali Ilka
3rd Fecske von Haus Schladern

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (3-7-3-9)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-9)
Target N Ansons Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Select Dog
GCh Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Select Bitch
Ch Koping Proud As A Peacock


Winners Bitch: (3-7-3-9)
Target N Ansons Made You Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silveroak Trax Sometimes U Know
2nd Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Target N Ansons Made You Look
2nd Silveroak Trax Hell On Heels

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Luso's Queen Of Diamonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Got It Down Pat

Veterans - 7-10 Years Female
1st GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By