AmCh, CanGChG Litilann’s WinterGarden Style N’ Eaze
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: EZ - (Male)
Owner: Ann Rairigh, Vicki Holloway, Mary-Jo Winters
Breeder: Ann Rairigh, Vicky Holloway, Mary-Jo Winters
Conformation Handler: Leanne MacIver
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 4
Group Ranking: 12 10 5 2 12
All Breed Ranking: 111 74 33 18 99

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 40

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 8 (1-4-1-3)
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 55
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 49
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 8 (1-4-1-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 4
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 8 12
All Breed Ranking: 21 27 40 74 99

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 7 31 11 5 2   0 0 1 0 1   3664
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 49
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Buckley 303
  Group 1st   Jessi Limatainen 51
  Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Linda Buckley 50
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 4 (2-1-1-1)
Thursday Best In Show   Corinne Walker 297 *
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 43

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 40
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Mueller 325
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 40
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Laurent Pichard 324
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Mueller 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 8 (4-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Tannis Postma 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 7 (4-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 60

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 212 *
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 26
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 149
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 25

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 238 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 53

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 55
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Vania Haga (Dr) 309
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 56
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 43

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 33

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 19
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 19
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-1-2-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   John Palmer 19
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 20

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 114
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 16

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Christy Jie Wang 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 31

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 18
Sunday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 18
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb 102
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 20

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kerryn Harvey 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 25

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 36
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 8 (3-3-3-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 37
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 8 (3-3-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Esther Joseph 38

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susie Osburn N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 22 36 43 38
All Breed Ranking: 144 194 238 333 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 7 4 0   1 0 0 0 1   728
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mukal Vaid 42
Saturday Group 3rd   Kerry Lee 37
  Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sue Bownds 40
  Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 6 (2-4-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Anjeli Vaid 39
  Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 12 to November 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 43

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 46

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 9 (1-3-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10 (2-3-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 67
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 9 (1-3-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 57

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 26

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 29
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 30

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Diane Fast 30
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 22
Thursday Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 33
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Manuel Queijeiro (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Winners Dog   Manuel Queijeiro (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Susan Norris-Jones (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By