Sporting Dog Club of BC
Sunday, July 24, 2022 - Specialty-Sunday



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 23 (Specialty-Saturday)
Sunday, July 24 (Specialty-Sunday)

Related Specialties

Pacific Kennel Club - Wednesday, July 20 - Conformation
Pacific Kennel Club - Thursday, July 21 - Conformation
Pacific Kennel Club - Friday, July 22 - Conformation
Pacific Kennel Club - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Whippet Association - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Western Gazehound Club - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Specialty] - Friday, July 22 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Saturday, July 23 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - Sunday, July 24 - Rally Obedience
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Whippet Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, July 22 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, July 22 - Rally Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Sunday, July 24 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, July 22 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, July 22 - Rally Obedience
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, July 23 - Conformation









Group 1 - Michael Faulkner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth)   139
Group 2nd   Ch Chuckanut's Classic Pickup Line   Retriever (Golden)   115
Group 3rd    Phinney Green Starlight Premiere   Setter (Irish)   95
Group 4th   GCh Readyfor Sunjiro Of MadronaKii   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   92
BPIG   
Ch Clarity's Serendipity
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hunterspride Magic In The Valley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Salasana Sea Breeze   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Field Dog In Group   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bazolo Charmaine

Best Puppy In Breed
Balsamroot Boya Lago



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bazolo Charmaine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Boya Lago

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bazolo Charmaine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Laodicea's Knuffel Salutes Newton

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow



Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-5-3)
Ch Salasana Sea Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-5-3)
Grousemoor Never Ever A Dull Moment

Select Dog
Ch Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun

Select Bitch
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton


Winners Bitch: (2-2-5-3)
Child Of Hope Denzel's Canadian Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberty Eagletarn Ebb Tide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Child Of Hope Denzel's Canadian Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Eagletarn Ebb Tide

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (2-1-11-6)
Ch Chuckanut's Classic Pickup Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-5-5-7)
Redgold The Sky's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Select Dog
GChG Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Select Bitch
GCh Camalire Show Time


Winners Bitch: (1-5-5-7)
Tygold's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tygold's Perfect Storm

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-0-5-4)
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Firebacks English Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Danrich Fireback Black Current

Select Dog
Ch Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Select Bitch
GCh Danrich's Simply Fetching


Winners Dog: (1-0-5-4)
Charltons Carron My World

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charltons Carron My World

Veterans - 10+ Years Male
1st GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge


Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Fieldgate's 007

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Fieldgate's 007

Select Bitch
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Fieldgate's 007

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's 007


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Firerun's Fan The Flames

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Fan The Flames

Open Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sunrunners Sassenach Angel Oak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Farquharson's Queen Guinivere

Open Bitch Class
1st Farquharson's Queen Guinivere

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Select Dog
Ch Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Phinney Green Starlight Premiere


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Phinney Green Sylvan Theater

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Islandview Sea A Star



Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andsome Oolala

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Andsome Oolala


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Andsome Oolala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edasiy Summer Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Andsome Oolala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Golden Touch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edasiy Summer Star

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Zoldmali Ilka

Best Puppy In Breed
Pannonia Boroka



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Pannonia Boroka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Dinamit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pannonia Boroka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Dinamit
2nd Fecske von Haus Schladern

Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (1-5-5-7)
GCh Waypoints Destiny Of Ghostprints

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-5-5-7)
Luso's Queen Of Diamonds

Select Dog
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
Ch Target's Bee Spirits


Winners Dog: (1-5-5-7)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

Open Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-5-5-7)
Luso's Queen Of Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose
2nd Silveroak Trax Sometimes U Know

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Silveroak Trax Hell On Heels

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Luso's Queen Of Diamonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Got It Down Pat

Veterans - 7-10 Years Female
1st GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By