Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 21, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Newfoundland  
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Pekingese  
Pequest By Request
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Glainddus Ebony Topaz & Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Glainddus Black Alexandrite








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   41
Group 3rd   Ch Islandview Finn McCool   Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
BPIG    Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldplus Let's Go Girl   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group    Glainddus Ebony Topaz   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Brace In Group    Glainddus Black Alexandrite   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Select Dog
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Somber Amethyst

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Donieka's Party Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfe's Winter Holly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Wolfe's Winter Holly

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-3-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lealee's Twilight Star

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-2)
Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Select Dog
Ch Rubyskye's Luca By Tollchester

Select Bitch
Ch Seatosea's Maiden Voyage


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-2)
Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Dog
Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-2)
Kijabewinds Perfect Pitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Christmas Star

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Onyxes Divinci's Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onyxes Dolce 'N Cabbana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Onyxes Divinci's Code


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Onyxes Divinci's Code


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Onyxes Dolce 'N Cabbana

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance U C Its Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vallance U C Its Time

Select Dog
Ch Shadowcast N Vallance U C Me Comin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Vallance U C Its Time

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Islandview Finn McCool

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynterpoint's Victorious Reign

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Wynterpoint's Knight Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynterpoint's Knight Ryder


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wynterpoint's Knight Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynterpoint's Indian Summer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Wynterpoint's Victorious Reign

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Positive Vibration



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bartland's Positive Vibration

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Sultress Of The Sea





Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Wolfholms Justify   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westknock Riverboat Gambler   Whippet   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Osheehan Gumshoe Supernova



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Osheehan Gumshoe Supernova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osheehans Ruby Slippers

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfholms Justify

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholms Justify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfholms Justify


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shabani's Namast-eh At Mirador



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shabani's Namast-eh At Mirador

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icatcher Diamonds And Rust


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Icatcher Diamonds And Rust






Group 3 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sancha's Zingular Zensation
  Samoyed   14
BPIG    Ka-Tet Stranger Things   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Between The Flags

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Banbury's Between The Flags

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Banbury's Get Your Sexy On

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades

Select Dog
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio

Best Puppy In Breed
Ka-Tet Stranger Things


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dheelis Grofje Celjski

Best Puppy In Breed
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dheelis Grofje Celjski

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annie Of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Farrow Von Lordsandladies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Farrow Von Lordsandladies

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Sancha's Zingular Zensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Sancha's White Noise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sancha's Zingular Zensation


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti

Reserve Winners Dog
Sancha's Yipyip Sky Bison


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Sancha's White Noise





Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   20
Group 4th   Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada   Skye Terrier   15
BPIG    Krown Fashionably Smooth   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Takala Trails Angus   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marauders Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Marauders Made You Look



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marauders Made You Look

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Select Dog
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Raincoast Gypsy

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mysticgold's Girl On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Holgergunn Foxie At Mysticgold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mysticgold's Girl On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holgergunn Foxie At Mysticgold

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krown Fashionably Smooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Krown Fashionably Smooth

Select Dog
Ch Mimicker's Silver Bullet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Krown Fashionably Smooth

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Skyfall Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyfall Top Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Skyfall Mackanme Bachram Neala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Mackanme Nexus

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Olive



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 2nd    Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   22
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   19
BPIG    Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pequest By Request
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Polar Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunsprite's Razzama Tazz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sunsprite's Razzama Tazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaytuck Friends Are Forever

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Select Bitch
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MistyTrails Miss Roux

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
MistyTrails Bob Marley's Ziggy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MistyTrails Miss Roux


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
MistyTrails Bob Marley's Ziggy

Reserve Winners Dog
Seantiago Mt Cheeky Chocolada


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Select Dog
Ch Pilot Sudden Impact At Rosian


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Valifyre Back To The Future


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sincity Lady Akasha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sincity Lady Akasha

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Select Dog
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillets Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Silkstone Lady Penelope Of Carmorosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadow Sonoran Wind





Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Purejoy's Two For Tea
  Bichon Frise   5
BPIG    Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellissimo's Miss Sassy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Wrinklevilles Maybel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Wrinklevilles Maybel

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sharbelle Rocky Raccoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sharbelle Rocky Raccoon


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Select Dog
Ch Lemoges Dream Weaver

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Winterlude


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo

Reserve Winners Dog
Highgate Save The Last Dance


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Delphinium Lakeridge I'm Sybil

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss



Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca And Startoga Shine On   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Spring Fever Kizomba

Best Puppy In Breed
Spring Fever Kizomba


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Spring Fever Kizomba


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rallentando Raven

Best Puppy In Breed
Rallentando Raven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rallentando Raven

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shelgrande Mosaic Hallmark

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Conspirito's Park Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Conspirito's Park Avenue

Select Bitch
Ch Marpointe's Crown Jewel


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Conspirito's Park Avenue

Reserve Winners Dog
Coastalviews The Captain


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Conspirito Ewe Herd Em

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By