GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sunny - (Female)
Owner: Tereen Roxburgh
Breeder: Tereen Roxburgh
Conformation Handler: Tereen Roxburgh
Performance Handler: Tereen Roxburgh
Website: http://silverseaweimaraners.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 41 40 34 34 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   352
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club February 29 to February 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 7
  Best BBE In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 68

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Julio Ronco N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 61
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Hastings 223 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 63

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 30 28 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 146 151 140 138 127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 8 4   0 0 0 0 1   700
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 4th   Stephanie Rickard 42
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 39

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 1
Friday Best BBE In Group   Melba Castro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Lyn Brand N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Weekes 43
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 9 (1-4-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 18
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 11 (1-4-3-4)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9 (1-4-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 18

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1
  Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 3rd   Laurie Campbell 14

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 21
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 24

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 25

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 25
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Camac 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 51
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 23

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club March 02 to March 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 6
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 8
  Best BBE In Group   Harry Lehkonen N/A
  Group 3rd   Harry Lehkonen 84

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 92
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 26 29
All Breed Ranking: 118 112 121 128 143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 8 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   859
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 53
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Foster N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 52

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 41
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 2
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 30
Thursday Group 1st   Dianne Tyssen 33
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 4 (0-0-4-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 47
Friday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 33

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 1
  Best BBE In Group   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 47
Friday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 37
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 118 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 31
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 25

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 37

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
  Group 1st   John Rowton 25
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton 121
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 27
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 26
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 48

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Garry Dryburgh N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 108 106 103 99 95
All Breed Ranking: 531 526 495 470 442

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (0-1-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best BBE In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 35

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Best BBE In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 40
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3
  BPIG   Fabricio Pastor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 28 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 372 367 686 783 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1755 1735 3580 3975 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judy Horton N/A
Friday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Ty N/A
  BPIG   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By