Kelowna Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bullmastiff  
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Newfoundland  
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Kendallkastle True Grit








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 4th    Italo Dei Silvanbull   Lagotto Romagnolo   12
BPIG   
Fieldgate's Candy Crush
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Duckndogs Third Time's A Charm   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kermodei's Operation Rudder



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldgate's Candy Crush



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   14
Group 3rd   Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th    Fearless Three Graces   Afghan Hound   12
BPIG    Fearless Three Graces   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fearless Three Graces



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Sassenach



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd    TsarShadow's Fortunes of War   Karelian Bear Dog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nestorio Van't Stokerybos



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadow's Fortunes of War



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briarwood's Spin The Black Circle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanaca's As U Like It







Group 4 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
True Blue Dakota
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cleghorn Lovaleigh Dezign
  West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
True Blue Dakota



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Distaff Dark Star



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cleghorn Lovaleigh Dezign







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ringland Surprise Gift
  Papillon   17
Group 3rd   Ch Hyclass Simon Says   Pug   11
Group 4th   
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   7
BPIG   
Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kendallkastle True Grit
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ringland Surprise Gift



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Dream A Lil Dream



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hyclass Simon Says







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   10
Group 4th   Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groomroom's Moxie For Topiary



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kojiros Practical Magic





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 2nd    Demuir A Time To Remember   Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 3rd    Koromandel Grat Kaos   Norwegian Buhund   22
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   21
BPIG    Koliako's High Voltage   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cherfire Bless The Broken Road   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Demuir A Time To Remember



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koromandel Grat Kaos



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westpointe Amarige Forte



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By