Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 4, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 02
Friday, March 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Spitz)
Saturday, March 03
Saturday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Toys)
Sunday, March 04



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 254 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 225
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Shetland Sheepdog   Conspirito Tresta Socialite
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Boston Terrier   Kaliska's Queen Sygun
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Shetland Sheepdog   Conspirito Tresta Socialite








Group 1 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   68
Group 2nd   Ch Islandview Finn McCool   Spaniel (Brittany)   53
Group 3rd   
Zoldmali Zerge
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   49
Group 4th   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   48
BPIG    Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Angelus Mei Kabala   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Broadmead Canoecove Goes Royal   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mio Amore Stella Artois



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trapper Kajminia



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Broadmead Canoecove Goes Royal



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onyxes Dolce 'N Cabbana



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jarde Winter Storm



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vitali's Summer Fantasia



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Zerge



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd    Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood   Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th    Breigayt's I Sing The Songs   Beagle   4
BPIG    Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breigayt's I Sing The Songs



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Arne Foss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   44
Group 2nd    Wolvereen The Last Jedi   Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    Wolvereen The Last Jedi   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amber Brauchbar August Ambers   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Wolvereen The Force B With U   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cilka's Respect The Architect



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Westcoast Wrangler



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tanaki's Story Of My Life



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
2Infinity Only The Top Shelf Gold Coin



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sancha's When The Stars Align



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wolvereen The Last Jedi







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 4th    Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada   Skye Terrier   20
BPIG   
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Takala Trails Briella   Airedale Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0




Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Melukylan Flying Finn



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saucydog's Solar Flare



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunjoy's All The Time In The World



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Olive



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Arne Foss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   31
Group 4th   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG    Pilot Sudden Impact At Rosian   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity   Pekingese   0
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamars American Honey-S



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunterra Star Sign



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
C Lyn's Winter Winds



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempos Leaving On A Jet Plane







Group 6 - Francesco Cochetti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th   
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Amazing Celestial Eclipse   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Queen Sygun   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shambulla's Shut The Front Dora



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunrise's Never Ending Story Of Island West



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trekhond's Me And My Shadow





Group 7 - Francesco Cochetti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd    Conspirito Tresta Socialite   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   13
BPIG    Conspirito Tresta Socialite   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Conspirito Tresta Socialite   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cobbers N Aquila's Hot-Dam U Got The Look



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearspaw Little Red Corvette



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koromandel Grat Kaos



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Conspirito Tresta Socialite



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By