BISS GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shiva - (Female)
Owner: Christianne Roy-Paterson, Barbara Turpin
Breeder: Barbara Turpin
Conformation Handler: Barbara Turpin, Kayla Penney, Arianna Penner
Website: https://driftwud.wixsite.com/ofcourseridgebacks


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 N/A 16
Group Ranking: 34 34 27 N/A 158
All Breed Ranking: 297 297 235 N/A 1237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 10 (1-4-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 33
Friday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 207 201 184 175 158
All Breed Ranking: 1575 1542 1451 1364 1237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC July 26 to July 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 48

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 46 46 43 42 41
All Breed Ranking: 442 430 407 390 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 7 (2-0-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 19

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7 (3-2-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 7 (3-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Anne Katona 15 (3-2-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 9
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 34
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 21

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of BC March 30 to March 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sharron Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1
  Group 4th   Francesco Cochetti 5
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
  Group 4th   Arne Foss 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Garry Dryburgh (6-6-0-3)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 14 (6-6-0-3)
  Group 4th   Garry Dryburgh 41
  Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh (6-6-0-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Danielle Dryburgh (5-6-0-3)
  Group 4th   Danielle Dryburgh 37
  Breeder Owner Handled   Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Danielle Dryburgh (5-6-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Danielle Dryburgh 13 (5-6-0-3)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Danielle Dryburgh N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maribel Sy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By