GR CH Baywind Tailor Made in Tinseltown PCD, CD, RI,RN, CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Taylor - (Female)
Owner: Ann and Bruce McPhee, and Wendy Waggoner
Breeder: John Warner, Wendy Waggoner, and Paddy Warner
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 17 17 17 14
Group Ranking: 116 110 114 159 103
All Breed Ranking: 663 634 666 1025 652

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 22

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 33 (4-6-2-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 6
Group Ranking: 84 78 74 64 42
All Breed Ranking: 460 444 413 364 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5 (3-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (3-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Delvina Beaulac 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 78 78 75 58 55
All Breed Ranking: 469 469 450 400 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
  Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 27

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 22
Group Ranking: 223 219 210 199 179
All Breed Ranking: 1408 1375 1301 1233 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 14
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (1-2-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   David Denis 18

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen N/A
  Group 3rd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 14

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (2-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-1)
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Winners   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Winners Bitch   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Arne Foss N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Karen Brearley 184.5

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 181.5

Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club September 28 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 178.0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Stephen Hazelwood N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Stephen Hazelwood N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Bill Blair N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Bill Blair 96.0
  Intermediate   Bill Blair 91.0
Saturday Intermediate   Terry Gains 95.0
  Intermediate   Terry Gains 88.0
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 100.0
Saturday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 96.0
Friday Novice A   Bill Blair 85.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By