Result Correction Page

Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 298 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Squarecote Royalty On The Move
Points: 245
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Russell Terrier  
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Havanese  
MistyTrails Wyntr'Lividus
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Lakeland Terrier  
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Chinese Crested  
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About








Group 1 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldplus Honky Tonk Man
  Retriever (Golden)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
BPIG    Sunhaven Going The Distance   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddus Midnight Martini

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Glainddus Midnight Martini

Select Dog
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glainddus Dark Irish Cream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Glainddus Midnight Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddus Will You Be Mine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glainddus Midnight Martini

Open Bitch Class
1st Glainddus Will You Be Mine

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-4-3)
GCh Goldplus Honky Tonk Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kitsana's Post Parade

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-3)
Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarack's Precious Gem

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Select Bitch
Ch Westbrook's Good As Gold


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-3)
Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy

Open Dog Class
1st Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye
2nd Meradi's The Red Baron


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-3)
Tamarack's Precious Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldplus Gone Country

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamarack's Precious Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Once In A Blue Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldplus Gone Country

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti



Winners Bitch: (0-0-0-3)
Kermodei's Deja Vous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Queen Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Frankie Cottontail

Open Bitch Class
1st Kermodei's Deja Vous
2nd Makaila's Queen Of The Nile

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-4-2-2)
GCh Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-2)
Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Select Dog
Ch Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Select Bitch
Ch Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-2)
Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Reserve Winners Dog
Topaws Aster In The Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead
2nd Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lealee's Red Rocket

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seatosea Across The Universe

Open Dog Class
1st Topaws Aster In The Sun


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-2)
Seatosea Island Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hattrick's Glowing Ember

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seatosea Island Ember

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollerpride's Rags To Riches
2nd Tollchester Spice It Up

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf

Open Dog Class
1st Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Echodelights Sassenach Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conquest's Maze Runner

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Conquest's Maze Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhaven Going The Distance

Select Dog
Ch Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Golden Touch

Select Dog
Ch Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Upcountry's Maximum Tilt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaybren's Better Than Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaybren's Better Than Gold
2nd Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coast Range Through Fire And Storm

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Select Bitch
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 4th   
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   20
BPIG    Martella's Put A Spell On You   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jetstream Game On   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Open Bitch Class
1st Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bory Wood XiGia

Best Puppy In Breed
Breigayt's Fancy Like



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Breigayt's Fancy Like

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Fancy Like

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Select Bitch
Ch Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Open Dog Class
1st Necesse's Defendo Dominus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Open Bitch Class
1st Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel

Best Of Opposite Sex
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Best Puppy In Breed
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Open Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-2-4-5)
GChB TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-5)
Martella's Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Martella's Put A Spell On You

Select Dog
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Select Bitch
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-5)
Martella's Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Golden Pearl Of Course

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martella's Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st The Golden Pearl Of Course

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Best Puppy In Breed
Haefen Freespirits Mistral



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haefen Freespirits Mistral

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haefen Freespirits Mistral

Open Bitch Class
1st Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Williwaw Tennessee Drifted West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jetstream Game On


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Westknock Sweet Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icatcher Look Good And You Know It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong

Open Bitch Class
1st Westknock Sweet Magnolia





Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   29
Group 3rd    Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel   Bullmastiff   24
Group 4th   
GCh Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG    Cascadia Brazen Honeybear   Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's That Certain Mystique


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Outlander's Take Me Back In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Awesome Dawson

Best Puppy In Breed
Edgemere's Awesome Dawson


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Awesome Dawson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Awesome Dawson


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Doubledutch's Leia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Doubledutch's Leia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Doubledutch's Leia

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Katet Stack The Deck


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Katet Stack The Deck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katet Stack The Deck

Open Dog Class
1st Holloway's Two Birds One Stone


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Sant Kreal Rated R

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Best Puppy In Breed
K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Select Bitch
GCh Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Select Bitch
Ch Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds

Open Dog Class
1st Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Debeau's Thunder Wengel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Debeau's Thunder Wengel


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Select Dog
Ch Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gandale 'n Starstruck's Born Of The North Wind

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow






Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon
  Russell Terrier   36
BPIG   
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Dreamaker Flaming Fury   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Select Bitch
GChS Ryba's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fernrigg's Colby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fernrigg's Colby

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Colby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fernrigg's Colby

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fernrigg's Colby

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Best Puppy In Breed
Delicious Abernethy

Select Bitch
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delicious Abernethy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delicious Abernethy

Open Bitch Class
1st Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lotus' Boo Sheet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Iz's Spring Fling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iz's Spring Fling

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ave Fraer Happy Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ave Fraer Happy Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ave Fraer Happy Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ave Fraer Happy Star

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Select Dog
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Open Dog Class
1st Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wichunt's Night Bird

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wichunt's Night Bird

Open Bitch Class
1st Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dreamaker Flaming Fury

Select Dog
Ch Dreamaker Flaming Fury


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mimicker's Gadabout

Open Bitch Class
1st Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
McVan's Star Lord

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
McVan's Star Lord

Best Puppy In Breed
McVan's Star Lord

Select Dog
Ch Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
McVan's Star Lord

Reserve Winners Dog
Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McVan's Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Rosgaards Eirian Morrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Open Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
Takala Trails Angus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Takala Trails Angus

Select Dog
GCh Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Takala Trails Angus

Reserve Winners Dog
Distaff Chuffed To Bits

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Distaff Dazzling Display

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distaff Dazzling Display

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Ladyleigh's Original Recipe

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Ladyleigh's Original Recipe

Reserve Winners Dog
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh's Original Recipe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Seawest Bonnie Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Heartbreaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seawest Bonnie Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Heartbreaker





Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Havadahl Kizmet
  Havanese   41
Group 3rd   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   32
BPIG   
Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Wyntr'Lividus
  Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group   
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream
  Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Truluv's What A Guy   Papillon   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Select Bitch
Ch Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Set Your Soul On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Caviolia's Set Your Soul On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caviolia's Set Your Soul On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Select Dog
Ch Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pastels Badlands

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Chace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Chace

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten's Icing On The Cake


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Chace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st White Fairy Angel Chace

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flinters Delyteful Ultra Chic

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Select Bitch
Ch Stromarlyn Witches Brew


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Abracadabra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Derrima Abracadabra


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicomens Midnight Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nicomens Midnight Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Suniren Pop The Prosecco Gleniren





Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Oh Yeah



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Heck Yeah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Oh Yeah
2nd Lilangelz Heck Yeah
3rd Debonne's Classic Showstopper

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoge's Ethan The Gift Of The Island


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Open Bitch Class
1st Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia
2nd Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten He's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten He's The Boss






Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa
  Keeshond   35
Group 4th   Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy   Bichon Frise   34
BPIG   
Ch Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Scarlett Rose   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Select Dog
Ch Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Open Dog Class
1st Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Waylin N Rivergate's It Could Be Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Waylin's Who's The Boss

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Waylin's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Waylin N Rivergate's It Could Be Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luvaluv's Fire Burnin On The Dancefloor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Open Bitch Class
1st Waylin N Rivergate's It Could Be Magic

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth

Select Bitch
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Veteran Female
Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kimmy Is Here By Island West

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kimmy Is Here By Island West

Open Bitch Class
1st Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Infinity Challange Masashi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Infinity Challange Masashi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Infinity Challange Masashi


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-4-0)
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-0)
Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandon Im So Striking At Trekhond

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-0)
Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti



Group 7 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Squarecote Royalty On The Move
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Rallentando Raven
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   24
Group 4th   Ch Marpointe's Sophie's Choice   Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wnr Dine Aways Holy Basil
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Cardoness Omniscient Victress   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wnr Dine Aways Holy Basil


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rallentando Raven



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omniscient Between Two Worlds



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Open Bitch Class
1st H' Storm Cat Of Ot Vitosha

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calibre's Golden Goose


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine

Select Bitch
Ch Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It


Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonbaby's Shotgun Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Follow Me Sweet Simba

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize

Best Puppy In Breed
Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueshire's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueshire's Big Ben


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Marpointe's Sophie's Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By