Result Correction Page

Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Bearded Collie  
Ch Rallentando Raven
Points: 227
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Havanese  
MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice








Group 1 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   52
Group 2nd   
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 4th   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   34
BPIG   
Tamarack's Precious Gem
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Blazingstar Osprey

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Osprey


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-3-4-3)
GCh Goldplus Honky Tonk Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westbrook's Good As Gold

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-3)
Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarack's Precious Gem

Select Dog
Ch Creeksidefrm's Blueplate Special


Winners Dog: (4-3-4-3)
Kitsana's Runhappy

Reserve Winners Dog
Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hwnk's Stay Gold Ponyboy
2nd Canza's Original Gangster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kitsana's Runhappy

Open Dog Class
1st Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-3)
Tamarack's Precious Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeksidefrm's Once In A Blue Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamarack's Precious Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Once In A Blue Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldplus Gone Country

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Danrich's Polly Pocket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kermodei's Deja Vous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Queen Of The Nile

Open Bitch Class
1st Kermodei's Deja Vous
2nd Makaila's Queen Of The Nile

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-2-1-2)
GCh Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Red Rocket


Winners Dog: (5-2-1-2)
Topaws Aster In The Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Red Rocket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lealee's Red Rocket
2nd Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seatosea Across The Universe

Open Dog Class
1st Topaws Aster In The Sun


Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Open Bitch Class
2nd Tollchester Spice It Up

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf

Open Dog Class
1st Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Echodelights Sassenach Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Golden Touch


Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaybren's Better Than Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Select Bitch
Ch Bartland's Bel Canto







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollyrood Pick Your Poison   Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   28
Group 3rd   
GCh TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 4th   
GCh Bory Wood XiGia
  Beagle   15
BPIG    Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bory Wood XiGia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Select Dog
GCh Nouveau's Link To My Heart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Donachies Sovereign Gold

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Open Dog Class
1st Necesse's Defendo Dominus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Open Bitch Class
1st Dhu Mohr Ygraine At Hollyrood

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-2-4-3)
GChB TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-3)
The Golden Pearl Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
The Golden Pearl Of Course

Select Dog
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course

Select Bitch
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-3)
The Golden Pearl Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Martella's Bada Bing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st The Golden Pearl Of Course

Open Bitch Class
1st Martella's Bada Bing

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Open Bitch Class
1st Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jikino Kensha No Arion Go


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Meadowmouse Bombalurina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway

Select Bitch
Ch Hilerica Zagato At Sailaway



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Meadowmouse Bombalurina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westknock Sweet Magnolia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donachies Stone Of Destiny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Donachies Loch Of Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Meadowmouse Bombalurina
2nd Westknock Sweet Magnolia





Group 3 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   24
BPIG    Cascadia Brazen Honeybear   Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's That Certain Mystique


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Outlander's Take Me Back In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Awesome Dawson

Best Puppy In Breed
Edgemere's Awesome Dawson


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Awesome Dawson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Awesome Dawson


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Doubledutch's Lara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Doubledutch's Rothko



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Doubledutch's Lara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubledutch's Leia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Doubledutch's Leia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doubledutch's Lara

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Affinity's Lock, Shock & Barrel

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katet Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Katet Stack The Deck

Best Puppy In Breed
Katet Stack The Deck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Katet Stack The Deck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katet Stack The Deck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sant Kreal Rated R

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cascadia Brazen Honeybear

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Puppy In Breed
K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Select Bitch
Ch Anhara's A Gust Up Her Kilt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K'n Island Anhara's Blackmail

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds

Open Dog Class
1st Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Select Dog
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Dormo's Chief Operator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Open Dog Class
1st Dormo's Chief Operator

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gandale 'n Starstruck's Arctic Clipper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gandale 'n Starstruck's Born Of The North Wind

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow






Group 4 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
Kometa Rossi Kovid
  Skye Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   38
Group 4th   Ch Takala Trails Maddison   Irish Terrier   35
BPIG   
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Select Bitch
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker


Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernrigg's Colby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Colby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fernrigg's Colby

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fernrigg's Colby

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Best Puppy In Breed
Delicious Abernethy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delicious Abernethy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delicious Abernethy

Open Bitch Class
1st Romcana Tzooka Bazooka

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Iz's Spring Fling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Iz's Spring Fling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iz's Spring Fling

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ave Fraer Happy Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ave Fraer Happy Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ave Fraer Happy Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ave Fraer Happy Star

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar

Open Dog Class
1st Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Open Bitch Class
1st Castanewf's One Red Shoe

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Russhaven Having A Ball At Ballymoon



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dreamaker Flaming Fury

Select Dog
Ch Dreamaker Flaming Fury



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Empire's Stargate To The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic
2nd Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mimicker's Gadabout

Open Bitch Class
1st Mimicker's Catch My Fancy

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
McVan's Star Lord


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
McVan's Star Lord

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McVan's Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McVan's Bippity Boppity Boo

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Open Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distaff Dazzling Display

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Takala Trails Angus

Select Dog
Ch Takala Trails Ginger Goodwin


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Takala Trails Angus

Reserve Winners Dog
Distaff Chuffed To Bits

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Distaff Dazzling Display

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distaff Dazzling Display

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Reserve Winners Dog
Mysticgold's Boom Boom Boom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticgold's Boom Boom Boom


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Seawest Bonnie Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Heartbreaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seawest Bonnie Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Heartbreaker





Group 5 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   37
Group 2nd   
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   28
Group 4th    Derrima Abracadabra   Papillon   27
BPIG    Lilangelz Oh Yeah   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice
  Havanese   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caviolia's Blissful Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Select Dog
Ch Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pastels Badlands

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Derrima Abracadabra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stromarlyn Witches Brew

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Derrima Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Derrima Abracadabra

Reserve Winners Dog
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Derrima Abracadabra

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Oh Yeah



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Lilangelz Catching Rainbows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Oh Yeah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Oh Yeah
2nd Debonne's Classic Showstopper
3rd Lilangelz Heck Yeah

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Catching Rainbows

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Swag Lomar Full Access At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Open Bitch Class
1st Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia
2nd Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten He's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Spoildrotten He's The Boss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten He's The Boss






Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   32
Group 3rd   
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GCh Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   22
BPIG   
Ch Delphinium's Sassy Lass
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Scarlett Rose   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Select Dog
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Open Dog Class
1st Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Luvaluv's Fire Burnin On The Dancefloor

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvaluv's Fire Burnin On The Dancefloor

Select Dog
Ch EQ Iowana's Beyond Belief At Kaliska


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Waylin's Who's The Boss

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Waylin's Who's The Boss

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Archibull's Gotta Have Fayth


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
GCh Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Afterglow Angel Gabriel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Select Bitch
Ch Reigate Dawin Rave On


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Infinity Challange Masashi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Infinity Challange Masashi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Infinity Challange Masashi


Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sandon Im So Striking At Trekhond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandon Im So Striking At Trekhond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti



Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rallentando Raven
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Squarecote Royalty On The Move
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   22
BPIG   
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wnr Dine Aways Holy Basil
  Australian Cattle Dog   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wnr Dine Aways Holy Basil


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rallentando Raven



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Relentless Magie Noire

Open Bitch Class
1st Relentless Magie Noire

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omniscient Between Two Worlds

Best Puppy In Breed
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Calibre's Golden Goose

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calibre's Golden Goose


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonbaby's Shotgun Rider

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Follow Me Sweet Ribbon

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Moonbaby's Shotgun Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Follow Me Sweet Simba

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonbaby's Shotgun Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Follow Me Sweet Simba


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Follow Me Sweet Ribbon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Sweet Ribbon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Renaissance Farm's Crystal Blue Persuasion

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize

Best Puppy In Breed
Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Iszkiri Rise Combine N Synchronize

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueshire's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueshire's Big Ben


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marpointe's Sophie's Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova


Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Open Dog Class
1st Amberlyn's Concert Grand Piano


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresta Heaven To Betsy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CoastalViews So Berri Delicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Tresta Heaven To Betsy

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By