Comox Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, June 12, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Havanese  
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Norwich Terrier   Wichunt All It Takes Is A Plan
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Afghan Hound   Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   34
Group 3rd    Plaisance King Of The Lyrics   Setter (English)   33
Group 4th   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   32
BPIG    Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All   Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kitsana's And She's Off

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Takatia's Throw Off The Bowlines!

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Select Bitch
Ch Riverdance Dippity Do


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Zaniri Olive That N More

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Kermodei's Operation Rudder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makaila's Molly And I

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Makaila's Molly And I


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Makaila's Molly And I

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Miss Nibbs

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kijabewinds One Step At A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaterrace's Mr Bean

Select Dog
Ch Javahill Rides To The Great Lakes


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Seaterrace's Mr Bean


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Ode To Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Select Dog
GCh Jarde Winter Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cantabria Ode To Joy

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Puppy In Breed
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Riverside's Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shayla's Northstar of Jaybren

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Riverside's Knockout

Best Puppy In Breed
Shayla's Northstar of Jaybren


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Riverside's Knockout


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shayla's Northstar of Jaybren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vitali's Summer Fantasia

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Dog
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   Ch Khandhu O So Dapper   Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird   Whippet   6
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku   Shikoku   3
BPIG   
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Countrywind's Craftsman

Reserve Winners Dog
Countrywind's A Cut Above


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Select Dog
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Select Dog
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Reserve Winners Dog
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   19
Group 4th   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG    High Winds Admiral At Sea   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberns Close To My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vip Graco Z Deikowej Doliny


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vip Graco Z Deikowej Doliny


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bayberns Close To My Heart

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Banbury's Between The Flags

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Between The Flags

Select Dog
Ch Banbury's ZZ Chops


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Banbury's Between The Flags


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Select Dog
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
High Winds Admiral At Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Glada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Best Puppy In Breed
Glada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Glada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neu-Rodes There's An App For That





Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wichunt All It Takes Is A Plan   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryba's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ryba's Skyfall

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Saucydog's Solar Flare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saucydog's Blazing Comet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Saucydog's Solar Flare


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Saucydog's Solar Flare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Saucydog's Blazing Comet

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krown Fashionably Smooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Krown Fashionably Smooth

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Krown Fashionably Smooth

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   15
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   10
BPIG   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Bob Marley's Ziggy   Havanese   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Bo Diddley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Polar Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Double Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars

Select Bitch
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misty N'Rednet Cheeky Chocolate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tapscott's Some Kinda Cracker Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess

Select Bitch
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Misty N'Rednet Cheeky Chocolate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Tapscott's Some Kinda Cracker Jack

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
As Right As Rain's Sterling Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
As Right As Rain's Sterling Silver


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brevette Two Candies In One

Best Puppy In Breed
Flinters I Have A Dream

Select Dog
Ch Marron Make My Day



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flinters I Have A Dream

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief

Best Puppy In Breed
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Waylin's Peaches And Cream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jinks The Jokes On You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Jinks The Jokes On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks The Jokes On You

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Jinks The Jokes On You


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Simcoe's UR Not Yourself Waylin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jinks Phenom

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Unforgetabul! That's Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fernridge's The Nightingale

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernridge's The Nightingale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fernridge's The Nightingale

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune

Select Bitch
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd    Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise   Collie (Rough)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   8
BPIG    Ross' Charlie   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise


Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ross' Charlie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ross' Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ross' Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ross' Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Woodside's Charming

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas

Select Dog
Ch Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stoneboat Dot Sea Eh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Orden Keltov Nouvelle Treasure-N-Trendy


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By