RBIS BISS GCH Loehr's Suzie Q IThink I love You
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Suzie - (Female)
Owner: Deanna Smith & Janet Loehr
Breeder: Susan O'Leary and Janet Loehr
Conformation Handler: Deanna Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 34 31 34 41 42
All Breed Ranking: 236 227 231 273 287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 9 4   0 0 0 0 0   442
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 20 (0-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 25

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 13

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 11

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Anthony Kelly 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 3 (0-2-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Torbjorn Skaar 163
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Group 3rd   Derrick Seow 8

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 12

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Zielinski 0
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
  Group 3rd   Mukul Vaid 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 7 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 82 79 73 72 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 13 12 7 8   0 0 0 0 1   1208
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Colm Hastings 14
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 20
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
  Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 4th   Davida Brown 11

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 22
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 17

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   John Wade 119 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
  Group 1st   John Wade 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 15

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Ross 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 12

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 29

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 10

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 9 (2-5-2-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb 117 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-2-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 19
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 24
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 188 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 24

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 40
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 16
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 27
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 26

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 4
  Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 25
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 28
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Friday Group 1st   Arne Foss 27
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 24
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
Friday Group 3rd   Andy Gong 13
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Winners Bitch   Andy Gong N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 379 378 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2326 2313 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By