Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Monday, October 8, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 217
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG   Ch Makaila's Classic Bentley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side

Select Bitch
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally

Reserve Winners Dog
Tygold Duke Of Our Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-3-3)
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-3)
Scarlaw's All About The Hanky Panky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Makaila's Classic Bentley

Select Dog
Ch Alldans Don Bongo

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Classic Bentley


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-3)
Scarlaw's All About The Hanky Panky

Reserve Winners Dog
Lab'SPB Yu-Piter


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-3)
Tashlee's Angel Of Harlem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila's Molly And I

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Watermark's Spitfire Shimonese

Select Dog
Ch Watermark Jedediah On Sabine


Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Set'r Ridge's Creekscrossing's All That Jazz

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Blackthorn Habenera Just Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Oakisle Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Blackthorn Habenera Just Dance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blackthorn Habenera Just Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Skyfall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong

Select Dog
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Jarde Winter Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amadan's Boudicca

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Mysticmoon Celtic Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticmoon Celtic Storm

Select Dog
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Mysticmoon Celtic Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Indigo's Time For A Change


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Mysticmoon's Rowan Wildfire

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   13
BPIG    Sailaway Dream Catcher   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Msasa Mamoyo Sunstone

Select Dog
Ch Songbird's River Of Dreams At Topoftherocks



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-0-4)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-4)
Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailaway Dream Catcher

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-4)
Sailaway Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-4)
Summit Guide To The Galaxy





Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   Ch B & K Paradise El Patron   Great Dane   28
Group 4th   
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   20
BPIG    Daynakin N' Valbydane Forever In My Heart   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mytuk She B Stingn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mytuk's Talk Of The Town

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Donoway After Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Donoway After Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toprank N Mephisto Spice Girl

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Reserve Winners Dog
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
Ch B & K Paradise El Patron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurado's Allure Of The West

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Laurado's Kick The Dust Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Daynakin N' Valbydane Forever In My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Danemarks Beam Me Up Scotty V Mihi

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Von Braun's Heavenly Star V Ravencrest

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Neu-Rodes Shoot For The Stars Von Legion

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Neu-Rodes It's A Shore Thing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
My Majesty Jewelled Snowflake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Embrace Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
My Majesty Jewelled Snowflake


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Embrace Of Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
My Majesty Jewelled Snowflake

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snow Image Gold Lili



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snow Image Gold Lili





Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG    Villam's Touched By Fire   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Seas The Day



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Raincoast Gypsy

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medley's Social Butterfly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Medley's Social Butterfly

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Avalonis Illuminatrix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rosgaards Eirian Morrison

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalonis Illuminatrix

Select Dog
GCh Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Avalonis Illuminatrix

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Eagle's The Wolverine
  Miniature Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Select Dog
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Luciditys Zenyatta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zoobilee Styx N Stones

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoobilee Styx N Stones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zoobilee Styx N Stones


Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mylad's Grand Impressions

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Bitch
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-0-3)
Eagle's The Wolverine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-3)
Eagle's The Wolverine

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Kickin' UpStardust

Select Bitch
Ch Teralea's Serendipity


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-3)
Eagle's The Wolverine

Reserve Winners Dog
Mightymites Kickin' UpStardust


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-3)
Pinnacole Catching Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canczech's Back To Ocean

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Ease Into It

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
Ch Animato Annacott Lone Star

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Animato Echo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Annacott Animato Ease Into It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Andali Animato Annie Oakley

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toystorys Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Toystorys Black Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges White Lillies

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Standing Free

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Standing Free

Best Puppy In Breed
Apricot Kiss Full Circle


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Standing Free

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Lynworth Rickey Royale

Select Dog
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Guemart Adventure






Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet
  Keeshond   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   32
Group 4th   Ch Fernridge's Legally Blonde   French Bulldog   31
BPIG   
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jinks Phenom

Select Bitch
GCh Jinks Phenom


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Dorkay's Heaven's Bounty

Reserve Winners Dog
Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-1-4-5)
Ch Fernridge's Legally Blonde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-5)
Monbebebull Hot N Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Atalaya's Live Laugh Love

Select Dog
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Select Bitch
GCh Atalaya's Live Laugh Love


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-5)
Dare To Dream Browny San-Mar

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernridges Never Say Never


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-5)
Monbebebull Hot N Sassy

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-3-5-2)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Russkoe Serebro Enigma At Pace

Best Of Winners: (4-3-5-2)
Kidkees Island Mischief Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Select Dog
Ch Barkee All That And More

Select Bitch
Ch Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa


Winners Dog: (4-3-5-2)
Kidkees Island Mischief Maker

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone


Winners Bitch: (4-3-5-2)
Keez Red Sole Sista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Showtyme Quilla V Jet

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Encor Psychopaths & Mystery Writers At Showtyme

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-3-3)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Select Bitch
Ch Artistry Charmed At Standard


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-3)
Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Reserve Winners Dog
Highgate Save The Last Dance


Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Druzhanne Image Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kojiros Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kojiros Eclipse

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   16
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanstone Somthn To Talk About



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Vanstone Kiji Simply Devine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dovehawk's Dark & Stormy

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Renzo Perle de Tourbiere

Best Puppy In Breed
Renzo Perle de Tourbiere

Select Bitch
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Renzo Perle de Tourbiere


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Follow Me Astra Meum

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Afterglow's My Darlin Clementine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Afterglow's My Darlin Clementine

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tallywood Transformation

Select Dog
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lacomtesse Richie Gecko


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Woodside's Ajax

Reserve Winners Dog
Fonseca Heaveninourheadlights


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-3-1)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marpointe's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Avoca's Turkish Delight

Select Dog
Ch Avoca Swift And Sure



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-1)
Avoca's Turkish Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By